STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 541 this week

Nathan Owens (I)


Nathan Owens, who is from the San Francisco Bay area of California, was born on March 9, 1984. He began his career with modeling. He has appeared in several issues of GQ and in many commercial/print campaigns for the Gap, Polo, Izod and Sperry. He has the distinction of being the second African-American ever to be featured in a fragrance campaign ... See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2254 people
created 24 May 2019
 
a list of 5451 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 371 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 8 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 222 people
created 30 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Owens's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Devious Maids Jesse Morgan
(2015-2016)
Days of Our Lives Cameron Davis
(2012-2013)
Batwoman Ocean
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2021 Batwoman (TV Series)
Ocean
- Power (2021) ... Ocean
- Kane, Kate (2021) ... Ocean
- Rebirth (2021) ... Ocean
- Armed and Dangerous (2021) ... Ocean
- And Justice for All (2021) ... Ocean
 2020 The Christmas Sitters (TV Movie)
Max
 2017 The Carmichael Show (TV Series)
Todd
- Lesbian Wedding (2017) ... Todd
 2015-2016 Devious Maids (TV Series)
Jesse Morgan
- I Saw the Shine (2016) ... Jesse Morgan
- Grime and Punishment (2016) ... Jesse Morgan
- Much Ado About Buffing (2016) ... Jesse Morgan
- Blood, Sweat and Smears (2016) ... Jesse Morgan
- The Maid Who Knew Too Much (2016) ... Jesse Morgan
 2012-2013 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Cameron Davis
- Episode #1.12227 (2013) ... Cameron Davis
- Episode #1.12226 (2013) ... Cameron Davis
- Episode #1.12225 (2013) ... Cameron Davis
- Episode #1.12224 (2013) ... Cameron Davis
- Episode #1.12223 (2013) ... Cameron Davis
 2013 The Audition (TV Movie)
Chris
 2011 Boys from the Bar (Short)
Owen
 2011 Rihanna: California King Bed (Video short)
Lover
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 Silence Isn't All That I Am (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2016 Consumption (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Owens appeared in Esmee Denters music videos "Outta Here" (2011) He appeared as Rihanna's love interest in her music video for "California King Bed." (2012) Landed a spot oppose Nicki Minaj in her music video "Va Va Voom", directed by Hype Williams. See more »


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His hobbies include hiking, pretty much any sport and playing his guitar. See more »

Nickname:

Nate

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed