Destiny Dickinson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 244,102 this week
Demo Reel
1:22 | Demo Reel
Destiny Dickinson was born on May 27, 1995 in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA. She is an actress, known for Left for Dead (2014), No Joke! Survival 'Preparations for the Average Family' (2013) and Duke City Wicked. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars, including Jennifer Love Hewitt and more.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 15 people
created 05 Jun 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 15 people
created 30 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Destiny Dickinson's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
  Duke City Wicked (completed)
Randy (past)
 2014 Left for Dead
Lexxi Meurta
 2013/II Duet (Short)
The Girl
 2013 Blunt (Short)
Kelly
 2013 Hireling (Short)
Ms. Black
 2012 Krizan (Short)
Desdemona
 2011 Devil Inside (Short)
Ann
 2011 The Sapphire Kids (Short)
Stephens Girl
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 Krizan: Behind the Scenes (Documentary short)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

4' 10" (1.47 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hometown: Albuquerque, NM. See more »

Nickname:

Desi

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed