No photo available. Represent Dorothy Custer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 265,155 this week

Dorothy Custer (1911–2015)

Dorothy Custer was born on May 30, 1911 in Hailey, Idaho, USA as Dorothy Bailey Cline. She was married to Marvin Francis Custer. She died on April 22, 2015 in Twin Falls, Idaho. See full bio »

Died:

(age 103) in Twin Falls, Idaho, USA

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dorothy Custer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2012 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #20.88 (2012) ... (performer: "Let Me Call You Sweetheart")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011-2012 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #20.88 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode #19.167 (2011) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

4' 9" (1.45 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Idaho's Grandma

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed