No photo available. Represent David Dman Escobar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 82,596 this week

David Dman Escobar

David D-Man Escobar was born in Mexico City, Mexico on Aug 21, 1981 to Josefina Ayala & Israel Escobar. His mother brought him to live in the USA at the age of 6 years old. He grew up in the inner city of Houston Texas being called Dman (as if saying You're Da Man) with out a father figure present he started getting into trouble in school and ... See full bio »

What's On Kristen Bell's Watchlist?

"The Good Place" star Kristen Bell can't get enough of "Castle Rock," but what other titles are on her watchlist?

Find out

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 9 images
updated 14 Apr 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 images
created 30 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Dman Escobar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jarhead Music Department
(2005)
(2017)
MacGyver Barrios Bodyguard / El Noches Crew
(2016)
La ley del silencio Church performance
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2011 Big Boss: The Streets IsTalking (Video short) (completed)
Henchman
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War
Taxi Cab Driver (uncredited)
 2017 Shock and Awe
Newspaper Reporter (uncredited)
 2017/I Naked
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2017 The Fate of the Furious
Ultra Max Convict (uncredited)
 2017 If Loving You Is Wrong (TV Series)
Police Officer
- A Neighborhood in Crisis (2017) ... Police Officer
 2017 Chicago Justice (TV Series)
Cook County Sheriff
- Friendly Fire (2017) ... Cook County Sheriff (uncredited)
 2017 The Haves and the Have Nots (TV Series)
Police Officer
- Brilliant Lawyers Lurking (2017) ... Police Officer
 2016 MacGyver (TV Series)
El Noches Crew / Barrios Bodyguard
- Can Opener (2016) ... El Noches Crew (uncredited)
- Metal Saw (2016) ... Barrios Bodyguard
 2016 Empire (TV Series)
Shareholder
- Time Shall Unfold (2016) ... Shareholder (uncredited)
 2011 Public Library (TV Series)
Drunk Man
- Pilot (2011) ... Drunk Man
 2005 Selena ¡vive!, acceso total (TV Movie)
Performer
 2005 Selena ¡vive! (TV Movie)
Performer
 2005 La ley del silencio (TV Series)
Church performance
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Church performance
 2000 King of the World (TV Movie)
Boxing Fan (uncredited)
 1996 Tin Cup
Golf Spectator (uncredited)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Pictorials | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

D-Man Escobar See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed