No photo available. Represent Matt Eckholm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,759,546 this week

Matt Eckholm

Matt Eckholm was born on May 5, 1992 in Maplewood, Minnesota, USA. He is a director and actor, known for Try Number Three (2012), Fergus Falls (2014) and The Bridge (2017). See full bio »

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Eckholm's work have you seen?

Known For

Try Number Three Director
(2012)
Fergus Falls Director
(2014)
The Bridge Director
(2017)
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Matt Eckholm's website

Alternate Names:

Matthew Eckholm

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed