No photo available. Represent John Wall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 585,006 this week

John Wall (XII)

John Wall was born on September 6, 1990 in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA as Johnathan Hildred Wall Jr. See full bio »

Dive Into Hollywood's Shared History with Broadway

We dive into Hollywood's long shared history with Broadway, and provide you with Watchlist picks from the stage and screen.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 12 May 2019
 
a list of 39 people
created 20 Mar 2019
 
a list of 18 people
created 13 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Wall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2018)
(2017)
Rome Is Burning Self - Alone with Rome / Washington Wizards
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2020 All the Smoke with Matt Barnes and Stephen Jackson (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- John Wall (2020) ... Self - Guest
 2017 SportsCenter (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #39.358 (2017) ... Self
 2017 Kirby Buckets (TV Series)
Self
- Orbed and Dangerous (2017) ... Self
 2015 FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (TV Series)
Self - Power Player of the Week
- Episode dated 25 October 2015 (2015) ... Self - Power Player of the Week
 2015 2015 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 2014 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Washington Wizards
- Episode dated 3 April 2014 (2014) ... Self - Washington Wizards (voice)
- Episode dated 18 February 2014 (2014) ... Self - Washington Wizards (voice)
 2013 Sixth Man: Bluesanity (Documentary)
 2011 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self - Alone with Rome / Washington Wizards
- John Wall/Bomani Jones (2011) ... Self - Alone with Rome / Washington Wizards
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2016-2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Washington Wizards
- Episode dated 5 May 2017 (2017) ... Self - Washington Wizards
- Episode dated 23 September 2016 (2016) ... Self - Washington Wizards
- Episode dated 23 June 2016 (2016) ... Self - Washington Wizards
- Episode dated 25 February 2016 (2016) ... Self - Washington Wizards
 2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Self - First Pitch at Nationals Game
- Chris Evans/Ricky Jay (2014) ... Self - First Pitch at Nationals Game
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on helping the Wizards win their first home Game 1 since 1979]You can't ask for nothing more. I've been through a lot in seven years. To finally get a home playoff game, to start off here and not come here for Games 3 and 4, it was great. As you could tell, a lot of guys were nervous early on, but everybody gave us big minutes and played with intensity. They understand what this means.

Trivia:

Bought a mansion for $4.9 million.[Sept 2015]. See more »

Nickname:

Optimus Dime

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed