Robert Leckington


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,683 this week
Demo Reel
3:26 | Demo Reel
Robert Leckington was born January 2nd, 1970, in Corvallis, Oregon. Focusing on music during his early years, he caught the acting bug after moving to the East Coast in 2003. With multiple roles as a background actor under his belt, his forward-moving direction turned toward principal acting soon after. Balancing between drumming and acting, ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Related News

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4962 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Leckington's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Gotham Drummer
(2018)
5 Minutes Alone Store Clerk
(2018)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
  Shadows at Midnight (announced)
Morris the Pickpocket
 2022 True to Life (Short) (pre-production)
Nate
 2013 Scallywag (Short) (completed)
Fighting Council Member
 2022 Rent a Neighbor (Short)
Beer Bro Rob
 2018 5 Minutes Alone (Short)
Store Clerk
 2018 Gotham (TV Series)
Drummer
- A Dark Knight: That's Entertainment (2018) ... Drummer (uncredited)
 2015 Moirai: The Drifter
Michael
 2012 Open Call (TV Series)
Jimmy
- Bad Hair Daze (2012) ... Jimmy
 2012 Control (TV Short)
Control Operator
 2012 English Vinglish
Subway Passenger
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises
Mob / Thug (uncredited)
 2012 NYC 22 (TV Series)
Criminal Line-Up #5
- Thugs and Lovers (2012) ... Criminal Line-Up #5 (uncredited)
 2011 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Gambler
- Mission Creep (2011) ... Gambler (uncredited)
 2011 Lights Out (TV Series)
Boxing Fan
- Crossroads (2011) ... Boxing Fan
- Bolo Punch (2011) ... Boxing Fan
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Screenplay: "Shadows At Midnight" - Writer See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Bradley Roberts

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been a drummer all his life, but did not get into organized music until High School. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed