Alden Richards


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,354 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Alden Richards was born on January 2, 1992 in Santa Rosa, Laguna, Philippines as Richard Reyes Faulkerson Jr. He is known for his work on Imagine You & Me (2016), The Road (2011) and My Bebe Love: #KiligPaMore (2015). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 26 Aug 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 
a list of 1431 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 1673 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 
a list of 5 people
created 01 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alden Richards's work have you seen?
2 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
The Road Teenage Luis
(2011)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
  Somewhere in Time (Video)
Zandro
 2019 Hello, Love Goodbye
Ethan Del Rosario
 2017-2019 Daig kayo ng lola ko (TV Series)
Nonoy / Jose Rizal / Jessie
- Lola Enchanted: Part 4 (2019) ... Nonoy
- Lola Enchanted: Part 3 (2019) ... Nonoy
- Lola Enchanted: Part 2 (2019) ... Nonoy
- Lola Enchanted: Part 1 (2019) ... Nonoy
 2019 The Journey (TV Movie)
Adrian
 2019 Bulawan (TV Movie)
Makoy
 2017-2019 Dear Uge (TV Series)
Gardo / Brian Lopez
- Sekyut (2019) ... Gardo
- Manang and Me (2017) ... Brian Lopez
 2019 Daddy's Gurl (TV Series)
Aldrich Reyes
- First Crush (2019) ... Aldrich Reyes
 2018 Victor Magtanggol (TV Series)
Victor Magtanggol / Hammerman
- Heroic Finale (2018) ... Victor Magtanggol / Hammerman
- Team Midgard (2018) ... Victor Magtanggol / Hammerman
- Fight for Power (2018) ... Victor Magtanggol / Hammerman
- Mga anak ni Loki (2018) ... Victor Magtanggol / Hammerman
- Mjolnir vs Victor (2018) ... Victor Magtanggol / Hammerman
 2018 Pamana (TV Movie)
Balot Vendor
 2018 Haligi ng pangarap (TV Movie)
Andrei
 2013-2017 Magpakailanman (TV Series)
Alden Richards / Jomille Pavia / Danny / ...
- Rehas ng pag-ibig (2015) ... Danny
- Gas mo, bukas ko (2014) ... Jovel
 2017 Love Is... (TV Movie)
Marco
 2017 Destined to Be Yours (TV Series)
Benjie Rosales
- Finale (2017) ... Benjie Rosales
- Farewell (2017) ... Benjie Rosales
- In Your Sleep (2017) ... Benjie Rosales
- I'm Serious (2017) ... Benjie Rosales
- Romance (2017) ... Benjie Rosales
 2017 Kapatid (TV Movie)
Franco
 2016 Bubble Gang (TV Series)
Alzheimers / Alden Richards
- 21 Gang Salute: Part 1 (2016) ... Alzheimers
- Aldub on Bubble Gang (2016) ... Alden Richards
 2016 Encantadia (TV Series)
Lakan
- Katanungan (2016) ... Lakan (uncredited)
- Pagligtas (2016) ... Lakan (uncredited)
- Paraan (2016) ... Lakan (uncredited)
- Tapatan (2016) ... Lakan (uncredited)
- Alaala (2016) ... Lakan (uncredited)
 2016 Imagine You & Me
Andrew
 2016 God Gave Me You (TV Movie)
James
 2016 That's My Amboy (TV Series)
Alden Richards
- Amboy Meets Alden (2016) ... Alden Richards (uncredited)
 2015 Karelasyon (TV Series)
Adrian
- Talent (2015) ... Adrian
 2015 Pag-uwi (TV Movie)
 2014 Carmela: Ang pinakamagandang babae sa mundong ibabaw (TV Series)
Santiago Torres Flores
- Episode #1.82 (2014) ... Santiago Torres Flores
- Episode #1.81 (2014) ... Santiago Torres Flores
- Episode #1.80 (2014) ... Santiago Torres Flores
- Episode #1.79 (2014) ... Santiago Torres Flores
- Episode #1.78 (2014) ... Santiago Torres Flores
 2013-2014 Wagas (TV Series)
Arnel / Harry (segment "Flora & Harry Love Story") / Young Harry Gasser / ...
- Best of Wagas (2014) ... Harry (segment "Flora & Harry Love Story")
- Harry & Flora Love Story (2014) ... Young Harry Gasser
- Best of Wagas (2013) ... Arnel
 2014 The Day After (Short)
 2014 Ilustrado (TV Series)
Jose Rizal
- Finale (2014) ... Jose Rizal
- Ang huling laban ni Pepe (2014) ... Jose Rizal
- Katapangan sa harap ng kamatayan (2014) ... Jose Rizal
- Ang panggigipit sa bayan ni Pepe (2014) ... Jose Rizal
- Ang bagong pag-ibig ni Pepe (2014) ... Jose Rizal
 2013 Mundo mo'y akin (TV Series)
Jerome
- Episode #1.121 (2013) ... Jerome
- Episode #1.120 (2013) ... Jerome
- Episode #1.119 (2013) ... Jerome
- Episode #1.118 (2013) ... Jerome
- Episode #1.117 (2013) ... Jerome
 2013 10000 Hours
Young Gabriel
 2013 Bingit (TV Series)
Simon Jhon
- Unahan sa hukay (2013) ... Simon Jhon
 2013 Indio (TV Series)
teen Malaya / Simeon
 2012 Sosy Problems
Iñigo
 2012 Teen Gen (TV Series)
Rafael 'Raffy' Castillo
 2012 One True Love (TV Series)
Tisoy
- Ang pagpanaw ni Elize (2012) ... Tisoy
- Carlos, Magtatapat Kay Leila (2012) ... Tisoy
- Ang sorpresa ni Tisoy (2012) ... Tisoy
- Elize, may taning na ang buhay (2012) ... Tisoy
 2012 My Beloved (TV Series)
Rico
- Ang pangako ni Benjie (2012) ... Rico
- Ang paghihiganti ni Gimo (2012) ... Rico
- Gimo, makakatakas (2012) ... Rico
- Paalam, Baby Emilia (2012) ... Rico
 2011 Ang panday 2
Gubli
 2011/III The Road
Teenage Luis
 2011 Tween Academy: Class of 2012
Christian
 2011 Alakdana (TV Series)
Joma Perez (2011)
 2010 Tween Hearts (TV Series)
Dennis (2010)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tisoy See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed