Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alynne Schripsema's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2017)
Ghostbusters: Afterlife Make-Up Department
(2021)
22 Jump Street Art Department
(2014)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (18 credits)
 2019-2021 The Dungeon Run (TV Series) (60 episodes)
- Humankind. Be Both. (2021) ... (as Alynne 'Red 5' Schripsema)
- Vermin of Olsvach (2021) ... (as Alynne 'Red 5' Schripsema)
- Chicken Fight (2020)
- Strife in Tyf (2020)
 2018 Instant (Short)
 2017 Hajji (Short)
 2014 Here She Is
 2013 The Birthday Boys (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Paychecks! (2013)
 2013 Pacific Rim: Training Day (Short) (as Alynne 'Red 5' Schripsema)
 2012-2013 MyMusic (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- The End?! (2013)
- Cops and Clues (2012)
- Diabolical Plan (2012)
- New Staff?! (2012)
- Company Picnic! (2012)
 2012 Written by a Kid (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Ginger Potato (2012) ... (as Alynne 'Red 5' Schripsema)
 2012 Rock Jocks
 2012 Fresh Hell (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Dakota Leaving (2012) ... (as Alynne 'Red 5' Schripsema)
- The Jolinda Show (2012) ... (as Alynne 'Red 5' Schripsema)
- An Actor Prepares (2012) ... (as Alynne 'Red 5' Schripsema)
- The Billionaire (2012) ... (as Alynne 'Red 5' Schripsema)
- The Birthday Party (2012) ... (as Alynne 'Red 5' Schripsema)
 2012 White Room: 02B3 (Short)
 2011 Husbands (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2011 The Guild (TV Series short) (3 episodes)
- Ends and Begins (2011)
- Road Trip! (2011)
 2011 Team Unicorn (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Art department (21 credits)
Show Show Special effects (12 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (5 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alynne 'Red 5' Schripesma | Alynne 'Red 5' Schripsema
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Red 5

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed