No photo available. Represent Elvis Dino Esquivel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,860,602 this week

Elvis Dino Esquivel

Elvis Dino Esquivel was born on October 9, 1986 in Santa Ana, California, USA. He is an actor and director, known for The Other Asterion, Blood Ransom (2014) and 24 Seven (2013). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ted 2
Wed, Jul 13 12:30 AM PDT on TRUTV (068)
Ted 2
Sat, Jul 16 4:15 PM PDT on TBS (041)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elvis Dino Esquivel's work have you seen?

Known For

Blood Ransom Gentleman in the Club
(2014)
24 Seven Night
(2013)
Shadow Wars Civilian
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2015 Secret in Their Eyes
Dodger Fan (uncredited)
 2015 Ted 2
Nerdy Comic Con Attendee (uncredited)
 2014 Blood Ransom
Gentleman in the Club
 2014 Angry Video Game Nerd: The Movie
Farmers Market Worker (uncredited)
 2014 An American in Hollywood
Construction Worker
 2013 Shadow Wars (Short)
Civilian
 2013 24 Seven
Night
 2013 This Is Our Time
College Student
 2013 Not Another Celebrity Movie
Club Patron (uncredited)
 2012 Edge of Salvation
Homeless (uncredited)
 2012 Borderline Coyotes (TV Series)
Mexican Immigrant
- Flash Back (2012) ... Mexican Immigrant (uncredited)
- Dead or Alive (2012) ... Mexican Immigrant (uncredited)
 2012/I Still Life (Short)
Salvador (uncredited)
 2012 The Devil's Carnival
Juggler (uncredited)
 2012 New Girl (TV Series)
Cafe Patron
- The Landlord (2012) ... Cafe Patron (uncredited)
 2012 A Broken Code (Video)
Edwin
 2009 Once & For All
Spectator (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 Caso Cerrado con la Dra. Ana Maria Polo (TV Series)
Eduardo
- Galaxia Predadora (2011) ... Eduardo
 2011 José Luis sin censura (TV Series)
Rafael
- Facebook o yo? (2011) ... Rafael
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Sólo lloré en otoño". Los Angeles: Solar Empire Publishing. ISBN-13: 978-0615594385 See more »


Alternate Names:

Elvis Esquivel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He served in the United States Navy and is an Operation Iraqi Freedom veteran. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed