J.P. Ramackers


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,909,420 this week
Trailer
1:21 | Trailer
J.P. Ramackers was born in Hengelo on 13 September 1991. is a Dutch actor, director, writer and producer. He played his first movie in 1999 at school. And took acting lessons of Frederik de Groot in text analysis. In 2008 he started with directing of short films like the Movies van Nix parts. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7 people
created 20 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J.P. Ramackers's work have you seen?

Known For

Wraak Actor
(2013)
(2012)
Doublegame Ronald Ford / Jos (voice)
(2013)
Een volkomen verrassing Marcel van der Linden

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
  Een volkomen verrassing (post-production)
Marcel van der Linden
 2014 Samen (TV Short)
 2013 Wraak (Short)
 2013 Doublegame (Video)
Ronald Ford / Jos (voice)
 2012 The Cleaners (Short)
Rick
 2012 Addicted? (Short)
 2012 The Superstructure (Short)
Tom
 2011 Spangas (TV Series)
Jordi
- Maya houdt een spin vast (2011) ... Jordi (uncredited)
- Charley en Vallon maken het goed (2011) ... Jordi (uncredited)
- Het is Durfdag! (2011) ... Jordi (uncredited)
- Vallon en Tinco organiseren blind dates (2011) ... Jordi (uncredited)
- Tinco maakt een lijstje (2011) ... Jordi (uncredited)
 2011 Genoeg (Short)
Delano S.
 2011 Geld lenen kost geld, of je dochter (Video short)
J.P. Ramackers
 2011 Beware of Loverboys (Video short)
Rachid
 2010 Nazi van Amsterdam (Short)
Ben
 2010 Twijfel niet, geloof in jezelf (Video short)
Zakkenroller (uncredited)
 2008 Movies van Nix: The Final (Video short)
 2006 Movies van Nix (Video short)
Different types
 1999 School NL (Short)
Youngman
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Presenter stichting TQ-NL (2008). See more »

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Cornwell Bax | J.P. | J.P. King | Dave O'Neill | J.P. O'Neill | J. Ramackers | Jean Paul Ramackers | J. Ramaeckers | Jean Ramaekers | J.P. Ramakers | J.P. de Vries | J. de Vries | Jean-Paul de Vries | J.P. de Vriesch

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His first role was Sprookjes revue, theatre in 2000 at school. After that he was for 8 years out of acting. See more »

Trademark:

Always performs all the stunts himself

Nickname:

King J.P. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed