Ben Cura


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,680 this week
Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
Ben Cura was born on September 30, 1988 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor, known for Marcella (2016), Gun Shy (2017) and Gatecrash (2020). See full bio »

The Evolution of Armie Hammer

From "Veronica Mars" to Rebecca take a look back at the career of Armie Hammer on and off the screen.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 170 people
created 12 Sep 2017
 
a list of 28 people
created 27 Nov 2017
 
a list of 610 people
created 11 Nov 2015
 
a list of 222 people
created 01 Sep 2012
 
a list of 52 people
created 30 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Cura's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Marcella Matthew Neil
(2016)
Gun Shy Juan Carlos
(2017)
Gatecrash Steve
(2020)
15 Minutes of War Phillip Shafer
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
  Dream On (completed)
Seve Ballesteros
 2020 Gatecrash (completed)
Steve
 2020 The Mallorca Files (TV Series)
José Rey
- Episode #2.8 (2020) ... José Rey
 2019 The Rook (TV Series)
Cobbler
- Prologue (2019) ... Cobbler
 2019 15 Minutes of War
Phillip Shafer
 2018 Ransom (TV Series)
Rafael Salazar
- Legacy (2018) ... Rafael Salazar
 2018 A Way Out (Video Game)
Additional Voice (voice)
 2018 Postcards from London
Caravaggio
 2017 Gun Shy
Juan Carlos
 2017 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Gustavo Aguirre
- Awakening: Part 2 (2017) ... Gustavo Aguirre
- Awakening: Part 1 (2017) ... Gustavo Aguirre
 2016 White Island
Bartolo
 2016 Marcella (TV Series)
Matthew Neil
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Matthew Neil
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Matthew Neil
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Matthew Neil
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Matthew Neil
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Matthew Neil
 2015 Creditors
Freddie Lynch
 2014 Fractured Space (Video Game)
Goss Reznik
 2014 Alien: Isolation (Video Game)
Ransome (voice)
 2013 The Devil's Violinist
Charlotte's Husband
 2012 Comes a Bright Day
Mr. Sullivan
 2011 Threesome (TV Series)
Richie's Pull
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Richie's Pull
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Theatre: Playing José Ferrer in world-premiere of "8 Hotels" by Nicholas Wright, directed by Richard Eyre, opposite Tory Kittles, Emma Paetz and Pandora Colin at the Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, England, UK. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Creditors] Words can encapsulate powerful, and crippling, concepts, which are then passed on through the ages without us even noticing. See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art (LAMDA) in July 2011. See more »

Nickname:

Benny

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed