STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,971 this week

Jonatan Bökman


Jonatan Bökman was born on April 13, 1995 in Nynäshamn, Stockholms län, Sweden as Jonatan Bo Henrik Bökman. He is an actor and writer, known for Hypnotisören (2012), The Crown Jewels (2011) and Maria Wern (2008). See full bio »

Animation Picks for Adults

Adulting can be hard. Here are some life tips from three animated series, starring Ali Wong, Bob Odenkirk, and Rosa Salazar.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 520 images
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonatan Bökman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2012)
The Crown Jewels Richard Persson
(2011)
Maria Wern Victor
(2013)
Syrror Vincent
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2020 Studenternas Undergång (TV Series)
Charlie
- Zara kommer inte tillbaka (2020) ... Charlie
 2018 Sjukt oklar (TV Series)
Uno
- Sjukt oklar (2018) ... Uno
 2017 Syrror (TV Series)
Vincent
- Del 6 (2017) ... Vincent
 2017 When You Are Lärare (TV Series)
Amadeus
- When you are nörd (2017) ... Amadeus
- When you are vikarie (2017) ... Amadeus
- When you are superhjälte (2017) ... Amadeus
 2016 Patient Seven
The Son (segment: "Evaded")
 2016 The Rain
Mongo
 2013 Maria Wern (TV Series)
Victor
- Drömmen förde dig vilse (2013) ... Victor
 2013 Evaded (Short)
Daniel
 2012 Hypnotisören
Josef
 2011 The Crown Jewels
Richard Persson
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jonte

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed