Crawford M. Collins


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,355 this week
Demo Reel
3:47 | Demo Reel
Crawford M. Collins was born on May 25, 1987 in Plainfield, NJ to an Irish American father and a Scottish/Welsh American mother. She studied English and Theatre Arts at Mount Holyoke College and graduated cum laude in 2009. Upon graduation, she was awarded the Margaret Davis Stitt Prize, a distinction honoring a member of the graduating class ... See full bio »

Sam Heughan on Joining Vin Diesel in 'Bloodshot'

"Outlander" star Sam Heughan transforms into a supersoldier to hit the big screen with franchise-maker Vin Diesel.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 488 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 27 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Crawford M. Collins's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Samaria Caitlin
(2016)
The Path Eddie's Mom
(2017)
30 Rock Cinemax Reporter
(2012)
The Suit Sarah Douglas
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2018 Life Itself (stand-in: Ms. Wilde)
 2018 Ocean's Eight (stand-in: Ms. Paulson)
 2017 The Post (stand-in: Ms. Paulson)
 2017 Wonder Wheel (stand-in: Ms. Winslet)
 2015 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series) (stand-in - 4 episodes)
- A Tittin' and a Hairin' (2015) ... (stand-in: Ruby Rose, Lori Petty, Jamie Denbo)
- Fear, and Other Smells (2015) ... (stand-in: Ruby Rose)
- Tongue-Tied (2015) ... (stand-in: Ruby Rose)
- Ching Chong Chang (2015) ... (stand-in: Ruby Rose)
 2015 American Odyssey (TV Series) (stand-in - 4 episodes)
- Soup Sandwich (2015) ... (stand-in: Sarah Wynter, Jayne Atkinson)
- Tango Uniform (2015) ... (stand-in: Jayne Atkinson)
- Drop King (2015) ... (stand-in: Sarah Wynter, Elena Kampouris, Jayne Atkinson)
- Oscar Mike (2015) ... (stand-in: Sarah Wynter)
 2015 The Slap (TV Series) (stand-in - 8 episodes)
- Ritchie (2015) ... (stand-in: Makenzie Leigh, Melissa George, Haley Rawson, Molly Price)
- Rosie (2015) ... (stand-in: Makenzie Leigh, Melissa George, Molly Price)
- Aisha (2015) ... (stand-in: Makenzie Leigh, Melissa George, Marin Ireland)
- Connie (2015) ... (stand-in: Melissa George, Makenzie Leigh)
- Manolis (2015) ... (stand-in: Makenzie Leigh, Melissa George, Marin Ireland)
Show Show Actress (14 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played the Governess in a reading of Arthur Schnitzler's "Internezzo" - Marvell Rep, NY. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 7 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Crawford Collins

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Earned her AFTRA card by getting Taft-Hartleyed on the CBS series NYC 22. See more »

Trademark:

Known for playing dark, thwarted, and conflicted women. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed