STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 188,458 this week

Ahd Tamimi


Ahd Tamimi was born on August 26, 1990 in Jerusalem, Palestine. He is an actor and writer, known for Foundation (2021), Come to Harm (2021) and Stella Blómkvist (2017). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ahd Tamimi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Foundation Magnus
(2021)
(2021)
(2021)
All Dogs Die Actor
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
  Northern Comfort (post-production)
Male flight attendant
 2021 Foundation (TV Series)
Magnus
- Preparing to Live (2021) ... Magnus
 2021 Come to Harm
Logi
 2020-2021 The Show Must Go Online (TV Series)
Tityrus / Astronomer / Benedick Cratchit / ...
- Gallathea (2021) ... Tityrus / Astronomer
- William Shakespeare's A Christmas Carol (2020) ... Benedick Cratchit / Mercutio
- Timon of Athens (2020) ... Ensemble
- Much Ado About Mean Girls (2020) ... Damian
- Richard III (2020) ... Dorset
 2020 All Dogs Die (Short)
 2020 Shadowtown
Scottish Tourist
 2020 Thin Ice (TV Series)
Hostage
- Del 3 (2020) ... Hostage (uncredited)
- Del 2 (2020) ... Hostage (uncredited)
- Del 1 (2020) ... Hostage (uncredited)
 2019 Agnes Joy
Bar guest (uncredited)
 2019 Echo
 2018 Hversdagsreglur (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Various
 2017 Let's Do It (TV Mini Series)
 2015 Tradition (Short)
Survivor
 2015 In Cube
Samir
 2012 Persona (TV Series)
Ash
- Let It In (2012) ... Ash
 2009 Fangavaktin (TV Mini Series)
Aukaleikari
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Aukaleikari
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

And Tamimi

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

An ugly truth I can work with, but a beautiful lie is useless!

Trivia:

Ahd Tamimi was raised in Iceland from Age 4 and is fluent in Icelandic.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed