STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 422,560 this week

Giacomo Gabrielli (II)


Giacomo Gabrielli was born on June 8, 1989 in Cavalese, Trentino Alto-Adige, Italy. He is a director and producer, known for A Journey (2019), Whitefall (2020) and B309 (2019). See full bio »

Hispanic and Latino Hollywood Icons

Take a look at some of our favorite Hispanic and Latino Hollywood icons, including Katy Jurado, Edward James Olmos, and many more.

See all the photos

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giacomo Gabrielli's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

A Journey Producer
(2019)
Whitefall Producer
(2020)
B309 Producer
(2019)
Doc. 33 Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (31 credits)
 2020 Whitefall (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.1 (2020)
- Episode #1.8 (2020)
- Episode #1.7 (2020)
- Episode #1.6 (2020)
- Episode #1.5 (2020)
 2019 B309
 2019 A Journey
 2015 Val Di Fassa, Goodness Flies High (Video short)
 2015/IV Iris (Short)
 2015/III Adrenaline (segment "Iris")
 2015 The Flower (Short)
 2014 Your Show, Your Story (Video short)
 2014 The Last 35mm Film Print (Video short)
 2014 Cajones: Scatola Neigra (Video short)
 2014 17 a mezzanotte (segment "Il Fiore")
 2012 A spas per la Ladinia (TV Series documentary)
 2012 The Climber (Short)
 2012 End Roll
 2012/I 1812 (Short)
 2011 Il nostro ultimo brindisi (Short)
 2011 Doc. 33
 2011 A Look at the Other World (Video documentary short)
 2010 Dietro il Calendimaggio De Sopra (Documentary short)
 2010/XI Alone (Short)
 2010 When in Assisi (Short)
 2010 Ann (Short)
 2010 End Roll [2.58.11] (Short) (uncredited)
 2009 Il Ritorno di Luca Manni (Short)
 2008 Senza di Te (Short)
 2008 AlpenBoys: Sette Rose (Video short)
 2008 La gabbia (Short)
 2008 La Speranza C'è (Short)
 2007 Una Canzone d'Amore (Short)
 2005 Daperdut Olà Che Varde (Short)
Show Show Producer (48 credits)
Show Show Writer (27 credits)
Show Show Editor (18 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (21 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Producer/Exec. Producer for several ladin-language tv formats See more »


Alternate Names:

Giacomo Gabrielli Jr.

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite video game is Doom (1993). See more »

Nickname:

Jack See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed