Mary Cummins (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 847,887 this week
Demo Reel
0:38 | Demo Reel
Mary Katherine Cummins was born December 17, 1965 in Long Beach, California. Cummins is a real estate expert, freedom of speech advocate, animal rights activist and a licensed wildlife rehabilitator. Early life and education Cummins was born in Long Beach, California. The family soon after moved to Beverly Hills, California. She was raised mainly by... See full bio »

Must-See August Movies and TV

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Cummins's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2003)
(2005)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2010 Good Day L.A. (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 7 September 2010 (2010) ... Self
 2010 Exit Through the Gift Shop (Documentary)
Self - elephant inspector (uncredited)
 2005 UnDetectables (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Saving Dad (2005) ... Self
 2003 Beverly Hills Vet (TV Series documentary)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Animal Advocates | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mary Cummins-Cobb
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mary Cummins started college at the age of 15. See more »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed