No photo available. Represent Elizabeth Logue? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,567 this week

Elizabeth Logue (II) (1931–1988)

Elizabeth Logue was born on August 10, 1931 in Nyack, New York, USA as Elizabeth Ann Logue. She was married to Andrew Duggan. She died on June 7, 1988 in Santa Monica, California, USA. See full bio »

Emmys Red Carpet: All the Looks

The biggest stars, the best looks...see who wore what to the 2018 Emmys!

Let's hit the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Logue's work have you seen?

Known For

New Faces
New Faces Herself
1954

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1954 New Faces
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Elizabeth Logue Duggan | Elizabeth Duggan | Betty Logue
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Not to be confused with Hawaiian model Elizabeth Logue. See more »

Nickname:

Betty

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed