STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 99,031 this week

Kris Smith (VII)


Independent filmmaker Kris Smith was born on August 12th 1989 in Norfolk and Norwich Hospital. His love for drama centred around creating stories with his action figures when he was 10. At a very young age Smith started making films with his parents' family camcorder and produced short films starring school friends. Originally he wanted to be an ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 27 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kris Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

I'm Still Here Producer
(2013)
(2016)
(2016)
Z-Lister Producer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
 2019 Doll Cemetery (associate producer) (post-production)
 2019 Roofied: The Lethal Dose (associate producer) (post-production)
 2018 The Black Shuck (Short) (executive producer)
 2017-2018 Dead Dog Returns (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 The Last Scout (associate producer)
 2016/III Ascent (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 Set Me Free: Vol. II (producer)
 2016 Set Me Free: Vol. I (producer)
 2014 Z-Listers (producer)
 2014 Beneath a Neon Tide (associate producer)
 2013/I I'm Still Here (producer)
 2012/II Damage (Short) (producer)
 2012/XI Breathe (Short) (producer)
 2012 Z-Lister (Short) (producer)
 2011 The Lost School (Short) (producer)
 2010 The Darksiders (Short) (co-producer)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Casting director (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Hope Rudd "Glass Houses" - Director

Alternate Names:

Chris Smith | Kristopher Smith

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Filmmaking is like being on a diet. The process is challenging and uncomfortable, but the harder you work the better the result will be.

Trivia:

Is a huge fan of "Death Note". See more »

Trademark:

His crazy hair

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed