Mamrie Hart


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,531 this week
Trailer
1:56 | Trailer
Mamrie Hart was born on September 22, 1983 in Dover, New Jersey, USA as Mamrie Lillian Hart. She is an actress and writer, known for Dirty 30 (2016), Camp Takota (2014) and Epic Rap Battles of History (2010). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 22 Jun 2016
 
a list of 2247 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Mar 2014
 
a list of 200 people
created 15 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mamrie Hart's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dirty 30 Kate Fields
(2016)
Camp Takota Maxine Reynolds
(2014)
(2016)
FANtasies Guest Star
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2017 Triple Kiss (Short) (completed)
Beverly
 2017 FANtasies (TV Series)
Guest Star
- Paging Dr. Hart (2017) ... Guest Star
 2016 Clevver Now (TV Mini-Series)
 2016 Dirty 30
Kate Fields
 2016 Ask a Badass with Elizabeth Banks (TV Series)
- Mamrie Hart (2016)
 2016 Ro's Life (TV Series short)
Heself
- Bloopers with Guests! (2016) ... Heself
 2016 Epic Rap Battles of History (TV Series short)
Julia Child
- Gordon Ramsay vs Julia Child (2016) ... Julia Child
 2016 RePlay (TV Series)
Kathy
- It's Never Too Loud (2016) ... Kathy
- Only the Bangers (2016) ... Kathy
 2015 Oscar's Hotel for Fantastical Creatures (TV Mini-Series)
Octochef
- Fishy Business (2015) ... Octochef
- Hunger Pains (2015) ... Octochef
- The Party Nightmare (2015) ... Octochef
 2014 Last Moments of Relationships (TV Series)
- Multi-Break Up! (2014)
 2014 The Most Popular Girls in School (TV Series)
Mrs. Cappelletti
- Boobs Boobs Boobs (2014) ... Mrs. Cappelletti (voice)
- Role Play (2014) ... Mrs. Cappelletti (voice)
- Parent Teacher Conference (2014) ... Mrs. Cappelletti (voice)
 2014 Camp Takota
Maxine Reynolds
 2013 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (TV Series)
Theresa
- Ocupado... (2013) ... Theresa
 2012-2013 Fodder (TV Series)
Various
- What Hobbits Do (2013) ... Various
- Chef Detective (2013)
 2013 The Flipside (TV Series short)
- Family Business (2013)
 2012/I Speakeasy (Short)
Linda
 2012 Murderbot Productions (TV Series)
- Hose the Rose (2012)
 2012 I Love the 1880s (TV Series)
 2012 Porkin' Across America (TV Series short)
Deb Haggerty
- Porkin' Miranda Lambert (2012) ... Deb Haggerty
 2012 Party on the 49th Floor (Short)
 2011-2012 Jest Originals (TV Series short)
Meth Addict / Cathy
- Rooftop Slip n' Slide (2012) ... Meth Addict
- Hungover Reporter (2011) ... Cathy
 2011 My Dad the Girl Bike (TV Series short)
Mom
 2011 Fambly (TV Series short)
Various
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My whole brand of humor is about self-depreciation: About owning your flaws and saying 'f*** you' to anyone who doesn't like it.

Trivia:

Best friends with Grace Helbig and Hannah Hart. See more »

Nickname:

Mametown

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed