STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,817 this week

Yolanda Hadid


Yolanda Hadid was born on January 11, 1964 in Papendrecht, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands. She is a producer and actress, known for 1st & Ten (1984), Lady Gaga: G.U.Y. (2014) and Making a Model with Yolanda Hadid (2018). She was previously married to David Foster and Mohamed Hadid. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
She Hears You, She Hears You Not (S4, Ep8)
Wed, May 25 6:00 AM PDT on BRAVO (076)
The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner? (S4, Ep9)
Wed, May 25 7:00 AM PDT on BRAVO (076)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7993 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 533 people
created 20 Feb 2021
 
a list of 46 people
created 13 Nov 2018
 
a list of 20 people
created 30 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yolanda Hadid's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

1st & Ten Betty Ann
(1991)
Lady Gaga: G.U.Y. The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills Band
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2018 Making a Model with Yolanda Hadid (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Model TKO (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Lesson of All Lessons! (2018) ... (executive producer)
- And Action! (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Walk the Walk (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow (2018) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Lady Gaga: "G.U.Y."

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yolanda H. Foster | Yolanda Foster | Yolanda | Yolanda van den Herick | Yolanda van den Herik-Hadid

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

David Foster  (divorced) | See more »

Children:

Gigi Hadid | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fourth wife of David Foster. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed