Ryan Zheng


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,339 this week
Ryan Zheng was born on April 17, 1986 in Shanghai, China as Zheng Kai. He is an actor and producer, known for Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021), The Great Wall (2016) and Shadow (2018). He has been married to Miao Miao since May 21, 2020. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Great Wall
Sun, Jan 23 2:40 PM PST on FXM (093)
The Great Wall
Mon, Jan 24 12:00 PM PST on FXM (093)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 17 Jan 2020
 
a list of 6224 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 172 people
created 09 Aug 2017
 
list image
a list of 14 people
created 13 Mar 2018
 
a list of 128 people
created 18 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Zheng's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2016)
Shadow The King of Pei
(2018)
EX-Files Yu Fei
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2021 Urban Legends
 2021 Never Stop
Hao Chaoyue
 2021 Keep Running 2021 (TV Series) (2021)
 2021 Zack Snyder's Justice League
Ryan Choi
 2020 The Sixth Sense of Man (Video short)
Agent Ryan
 2020 Love Yourself (TV Series)
 2020 The Eight Hundred
Chen Shusheng (as Kai Zheng)
 2019/I The Mask (TV Series)
Ji Fan
 2019 Always Miss You
Wu Chuan
 2018 Shadow
The King of Pei (as Zheng Kai)
 2018 Long time no see (TV Series)
 2017 The Golden Monk (as Kai Zheng)
 2017 Peace Breaker
Xu Bin (as Kai Zheng)
 2017 La Historia Du Un Amor
Li Feifan
 2017 Huang Fei Hong (TV Series)
Huang Fei Hong
 2017 All About Secrets (TV Series)
Zhang Yang
 2016/I The Great Wall
Shen (as Zheng Kai)
 2016 The Fatal Mission (TV Series)
Bian Chen (as Kai Zheng)
 2016 Precious Youth (TV Series)
Xiao Xiao Jun
 2015 Women on the Breadfruit Tree (TV Series)
Tian Hong
- Episode #1.38 (2015) ... Tian Hong
- Episode #1.37 (2015) ... Tian Hong
- Episode #1.36 (2015) ... Tian Hong
- Episode #1.35 (2015) ... Tian Hong
- Episode #1.34 (2015) ... Tian Hong
 2015 Go Fridge (TV Series)
 2015 This Is Me
Zhou You
 2015 Running Lover
Xiaobei Chen
 2015 Eternal Promise of Love (as Kai Zheng)
 2015 Best Get Going (TV Series)
Zhang Sheng (as Zheng Kai)
 2015 Jian Bing Man
Zheng Kai
 2015 Let's Get Married
Ling Xiao (as Kai Zheng)
 2015 One Night Stud
Zha Yi
 2014 Fleet of Time
Zhao Ye
 2014 A Stupid Journey
Situ Yaozu (as Kai Zheng)
 2014 Love at Second Sight (TV Series)
 2014 EX-Files
Yu Fei
 2013 My Lucky Star
Bo
 2013 So Young
Xu Kaiyang
 2012 Come for You
Lin De
 2011 Wo de qing chun zai yan an (TV Series)
 2011 The Glamorous Imperial Concubine (TV Series)
Han Ming
- Episode #1.30 (2011) ... Han Ming
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... Han Ming
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... Han Ming
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Han Ming
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Han Ming
 2011 Startling by Each Step (TV Series)
Irgen Gioro Zuoying
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... Irgen Gioro Zuoying
 2011 Fen Dou
 2007 Fen dou (TV Series)
Lu's young brother (as Zheng Kai)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Weibo

Alternate Names:

Ryan Cheng | Zheng Kai | Kai Zheng

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Miao Miao
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed