Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 06 Nov 2014
 
a list of 116 people
created 20 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pattie Mallette's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Crescendo I Producer
(2011)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2012 To Write Love on Her Arms (executive producer)
 2011 Crescendo I (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2009 Justin Bieber: One Less Lonely Girl (Video short)
Pattie Mallette
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2020 Justin Bieber: Seasons (TV Series documentary)
- The Finale (2020)
 2015 Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber (TV Special)
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
 2013 Justin Bieber's Believe (Documentary)
Self
 2013 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 13 July 2013 (2013) ... Self
 2013 The View (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 10 July 2013 (2013) ... Self
 2013 Fox and Friends (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 9 July 2013 (2013) ... Self
 2012-2013 Huckabee (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 9 February 2013 (2013) ... Self
 2012 The Hour (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #9.47 (2012) ... Self
 2012 Weekend Today (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 22 September 2012 (2012) ... Self - Guest
 2012 Today (TV Series)
Self
 2011 Biebermania! (Video documentary)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2018-2019 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Self
- Marie (2019) ... Self
- Episode #37.272 (2018) ... Self
 2017 Collision Course (TV Series documentary)
Self - Justin's Mother
- Justin Bieber: Collision Course (2017) ... Self - Justin's Mother (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Nowhere But Up". See more »


Alternate Names:

Patricia Mallette

Height:

4' 8" (1.42 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the role of being Justin Bieber's mother, 2012] It's tough letting go. He's like, 'Mom, I want my own space'. But no one cares like mama. Business people come and go but I will always be his mother. I continue to be the loudest voice in his life. See more »

Trivia:

Was 18 years old when Justin was conceived at the end of May 1993 and just shy of 19 when he was born March 1st 1994. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed