No photo available. Represent Todd Frazier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,154,158 this week

Todd Frazier (III)

Todd Frazier was born on February 12, 1986 in Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA as Todd Brian Frazier. He is known for his work on Cobb Field (2015), MLB on FOX (1996) and A Real Life Rocky Story (2021). He has been married to Jacquelyn Verdon since December 14, 2012. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1375 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todd Frazier's work have you seen?

Known For

Cobb Field Self
(2015)
MLB on FOX Self
(2020)
Sunday Night Baseball Self - Cincinnati Reds Third Baseman
(2012-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2021 A Real Life Rocky Story (Documentary) (filming)
Self
 2020 MLB on FOX (TV Series)
Self
 2018 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (TV Series)
Self - New York Mets
- Janelle Monáe (2018) ... Self - New York Mets
 2017 ESPN Films (TV Series documentary)
Self - New York Yankees Third Baseman
- World Beaters (2017) ... Self - New York Yankees Third Baseman
 2015 2015 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - National League Third Baseman
 2015 Cobb Field
Self
 2012-2014 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Cincinnati Reds Third Baseman
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Cincinnati Reds (2014) ... Self - Cincinnati Reds Third Baseman
- Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Cincinnati Reds (2013) ... Self - Cincinnati Reds Third Baseman
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Cincinnati Reds (2013) ... Self - Cincinnati Reds Third Baseman
- Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Cincinnati Reds (2012) ... Self - Cincinnati Reds Third Baseman
- Detroit Tigers vs. Cincinnati Reds (2012) ... Self - Cincinnati Reds Third Baseman
 2011 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self - Cincinnati Reds Outfielder
- Jeff Passan/Matt 'Money' Smith/Brandon Phillips (2011) ... Self - Cincinnati Reds Outfielder
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2016 Fastball (Documentary)
Self
 2015 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Cincinnati Reds
- Episode dated 14 July 2015 (2015) ... Self - Cincinnati Reds
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Jacquelyn Verdon  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Made major league debut 23 May 2011. See more »

Nickname:

Toddfather

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed