No photo available. Represent Pablo Iglesias? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,453,789 this week

Pablo Iglesias (VIII)

Pablo Iglesias was born on October 17, 1978 in Madrid, Spain as Pablo Manuel Iglesias Turrión. He is a director, known for 3 mejor que 2 (2010), La Tuerka (2010) and Polònia (2006). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pablo Iglesias's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

3 mejor que 2 Director
(2010)
La Tuerka Director
(2010)
Polònia Thanks
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2013 Fort Apache (TV Movie) (television director)
 2010 La Tuerka (TV Series)
 2010 3 mejor que 2 (Short)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pablo Iglesias Turrión
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed