Indrasish Roy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,171,790 this week
Indrasish Roy was born on November 15, 1986 in Calcutta, West Bengal, India. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Astey Ladies (2019), The Waterfall (2017) and Chotushkone (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 10 Jun 2017
 
a list of 1127 images
created 05 Jul 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Indrasish Roy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Astey Ladies Subham
(2019)
The Waterfall Prakash
(2017)
Chotushkone Ritwick
(2014)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2017/I The Waterfall (Short) (completed)
Prakash
 2015 All characters are fictitious (Short) (completed)
Ujaan
  Amar Sahor
Rudra
 2022 Rawkto Bilaap (TV Mini Series)
- Ghumparanir Gaan (2022)
- Palie Ja (2022)
- Lipstick (2022)
- Raat Koto Holo? (2022)
 2021 Golondaaj
Jeetendra
 2021 Khelaa Ssuru (TV Series)
Abhishekh
- The Checkmate (2021) ... Abhishekh
- The Gambit (2021) ... Abhishekh
- The Bridge (2021) ... Abhishekh
- Penalty-Shoot Out (2021) ... Abhishekh
- The Snake & Ladder (2021) ... Abhishekh
 2021 Nokol Heere (TV Series)
Samaresh Dutta Gupta
- Kistimat (2021) ... Samaresh Dutta Gupta
- Bishbrikkho (2021) ... Samaresh Dutta Gupta
- Somikoron (2021) ... Samaresh Dutta Gupta
- Phire Dekha (2021) ... Samaresh Dutta Gupta
- Nibhrite (2021) ... Samaresh Dutta Gupta
 2020 Damayanti (TV Series)
Samaresh Dutta Gupta
- Unmochon (2020) ... Samaresh Dutta Gupta
- Jobonika (2020) ... Samaresh Dutta Gupta
- Bonhi Potongo (2020) ... Samaresh Dutta Gupta
- Sholo Kola (2020) ... Samaresh Dutta Gupta
- Abhisar (2020) ... Samaresh Dutta Gupta
 2020 Maayakumari
 2020 Byomkesh (TV Series)
Abhoy Ghoshal
- Khnuji Khnuji Nari (2020) ... Abhoy Ghoshal
- Tetallisher Monwantor (2020) ... Abhoy Ghoshal
 2019 Adda
Rudro
 2019 Astey Ladies (TV Series)
Subham
- The Final Cut (2019) ... Subham
- The Lion's Den (2019) ... Subham
- The Diamond Heist (2019) ... Subham
- The Makeover Plan (2019) ... Subham
- The Apartment (2019) ... Subham
 2018 Byomkesh Gotro
Young Ushapoti
 2018/VII Reunion
Arko
 2018 Madhabilata (Short)
 2017 Durga Sohay
Hiranya
 2017 Mandobasar Galpo
Rwik Roy
 2016 Kuheli
Sayak
 2016 Dark Chocolate
Abhishekh Chatterjee
 2016 Judhisthir (TV Movie)
 2015 13 No Tarachand Lane (TV Movie)
Ashish
 2015 Jomer Raja Dilo Bor
Vikram
 2015 Lorai: Play to Live
Deep Narayan Chowdhury
 2014 Chotushkone
Ritwick
 2013 The Play
Mainak
 2011-2012 Adwitiya (TV Mini Series)
Chaand
- Episode #1.207 (2012) ... Chaand
- Episode #1.206 (2012) ... Chaand
- Episode #1.205 (2012) ... Chaand
- Episode #1.204 (2012) ... Chaand
- Episode #1.203 (2012) ... Chaand
 2011 Rang Milanti
Tito
 2010 Ganer Opare (TV Series)
Tintin (Trinanjon)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Deep voice, plays intense characters

Nickname:

Baadshah

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed