Sriti Jha


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,813 this week
Trailer
0:41 | Trailer
Sriti Jha, born 26 February 1986 in Bihar, India, is an Indian Television Actress and Story Teller. She completed her bachelor of arts in English from Sri Venkateshwara College, New Delhi. During her college days, she joined the Verbum, an English dramatics society in Delhi in 2004 and after few years, she became the president of this society. She... See full bio »

Movies and TV Shows to Get You in the Holiday Spirit

From Die Hard to The Muppet Christmas Carol, these festive movies and holiday TV episodes are guaranteed to boost your holiday spirit.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 05 Nov 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 1527 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sriti Jha's work have you seen?
20 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Kumkum Bhagya Pragya Arora (2014) / Pragya Abhiskek Mehra / Munni / Pragya Arora / Pragya / Pragya Abhishek Mehra
(2014-2020)
Dil Se Di Dua... Saubhagyavati Bhava? Jhanvi Dobriyal / Sia Raghavendra Pratap Singh (2011)
(2011-2013)
Rakt Sambandh Sandhya (2011-)
(2010-2011)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2014-2020 Kumkum Bhagya (TV Series)
Pragya Arora (2014) / Pragya Abhiskek Mehra / Munni / ...
- Episode #1.1569 (2020) ... Pragya Abhiskek Mehra / Munni
- Episode #1.1568 (2020) ... Pragya Abhiskek Mehra / Munni
- Episode #1.1567 (2020) ... Pragya Abhiskek Mehra / Munni
- Episode #1.1565 (2020) ... Pragya Abhiskek Mehra / Munni
- Episode #1.1566 (2020) ... Pragya Abhiskek Mehra / Munni
 2019 U-Turn (Short)
Deepa
 2017-2018 Kundali Bhagya (TV Series)
Pragya Abhishek Mehra / Pragya
- Kundali Bhgaya Ganesh Chaturthi Celebations (2018) ... Pragya Abhishek Mehra
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Pragya
 2011-2013 Dil Se Di Dua... Saubhagyavati Bhava? (TV Series)
Jhanvi Dobriyal / Sia Raghavendra Pratap Singh (2011)
- Episode #1.325 (2013) ... Jhanvi Dobriyal / Sia Raghavendra Pratap Singh (2011)
- Episode #1.323 (2013) ... Jhanvi Dobriyal / Sia Raghavendra Pratap Singh (2011)
- Episode #1.324 (2013) ... Jhanvi Dobriyal / Sia Raghavendra Pratap Singh (2011)
- Episode #1.322 (2013) ... Jhanvi Dobriyal / Sia Raghavendra Pratap Singh (2011)
- Episode #1.321 (2013) ... Jhanvi Dobriyal / Sia Raghavendra Pratap Singh (2011)
 2009-2011 Jyoti (TV Series)
Sudha
- Episode #1.510 (2011) ... Sudha
- Episode #1.509 (2011) ... Sudha
- Episode #1.508 (2011) ... Sudha
- Episode #1.507 (2011) ... Sudha
- Episode #1.506 (2011) ... Sudha
 2010-2011 Rakt Sambandh (TV Series)
Sandhya (2011-)
- Episode #1.185 (2011) ... Sandhya (2011-)
- Episode #1.184 (2010) ... Sandhya (2011-)
- Episode #1.183 (2010) ... Sandhya (2011-)
- Episode #1.182 (2010) ... Sandhya (2011-)
- Episode #1.181 (2010) ... Sandhya (2011-)
 2009 Shaurya Aur Suhani (TV Series)
Suhani
- Episode #1.66 (2009) ... Suhani
- Episode #1.65 (2009) ... Suhani
- Episode #1.64 (2009) ... Suhani
- Episode #1.63 (2009) ... Suhani
- Episode #1.62 (2009) ... Suhani
 2008 Balika Vadhu (TV Series)
Ganga Ratan Singh / Ganga Jagdish Singh (2013)
 2007-2008 Jiya Jale (TV Series)
Sunaina
- Episode #1.159 (2008) ... Sunaina
- Episode #1.158 (2008) ... Sunaina
- Episode #1.157 (2008) ... Sunaina
- Episode #1.156 (2008) ... Sunaina
- Episode #1.155 (2008) ... Sunaina
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2016 Naagin (TV Series) (voice actor - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.18 (2016) ... (voice actor)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2017 A Table for Two (TV Series)
Herlself
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Herlself
 2015 Nach Baliye (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode #7.1 (2015) ... Self - Guest
 2010 Meethi Choori No 1 (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her Favourite actresses are Deepika Padukone and Alia Bhatt. See more »

Nickname:

Jhalli See more »

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed