No photo available. Represent Leo Knox? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,182 this week

Leo Knox

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Leo Knox »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leo Knox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2021)
The Ranch Editorial Department
(2018-2020)
(2019-2020)
Two and a Half Men Editorial Department
(2010-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (38 credits)
  The Ranch (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 17 episodes, 2018) (associate producer - 14 episodes, 2019 - 2020) (Post-Production Supervisor - 3 episodes, 2018)
- Take Me Home, Country Roads (2020) ... (associate producer)
- Helluva Life (2020) ... (associate producer)
- What Was I Thinking (2020) ... (associate producer)
- Not Everything's About You (2020) ... (associate producer)
- Born to Love You (2020) ... (associate producer)
 2018 Tomboy (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2018 Groomzilla (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2018 The Wedding Do Over (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2018 Brimming with Love (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2017 A Man for Every Month (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2017 Do I Say I Do? (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2017 Sisters of the Groom (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2017 Once Upon a Date (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2017 Love Unplugged (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2017 Hometown Hero (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2017 Can't Buy My Love (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2017 A Moving Romance (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2017 Love on the Vines (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2016 Advance & Retreat (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2016 Diagnosis Delicious (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2016 Late Bloomer (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2016 Twist of Fate (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2016 Hopeless, Romantic (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2016 Secret Summer (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2016 Change of Heart (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2016 Casa Vita (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2015 The Right Girl (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2015 It Had to Be You (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2015 How Not to Propose (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2015 Letter Never Sent (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2015 Win, Lose or Love (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2015 Romantically Speaking (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2015 Portrait of Love (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2015 Reluctant Nanny (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2015 Cloudy with a Chance of Love (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2015 When Duty Calls (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2015 Love by the Book (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2015 Adventures in Love & Babysitting (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2014 The Cookie Mobster (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2014 Perfect on Paper (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
 2014 Rescuing Madison (TV Movie) (post production supervisor)
  Two and a Half Men (TV Series) (post production coordinator - 25 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (post-production coordinator - 6 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- How to Get Rid of Alan Harper (2014) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Cab Fare and a Bottle of Penicillin (2014) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Baseball. Boobs. Boobs. Baseball. (2014) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Numero Uno Accidente Lawyer (2013) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Justice in Star-Spangled Hot Pants (2013) ... (post-production coordinator)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leo R. Knox Jr | Leo R. Knox Jr. | Leo Knox Jr. | Leo R. Knox

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed