Traci Braxton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,128 this week
Traci Braxton was born on April 2, 1971 in Severn, Maryland, USA as Traci Renee Braxton. She is a producer and actress, known for Sinners Wanted (2018), There's a Stranger in My House (Stageplay) (2017) and Chaaw (2022). She has been married to Kevin Surratt since 1993. They have one child. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 04 Oct 2018
 
a list of 214 people
created 11 Mar 2019
 
a list of 789 people
created 06 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Traci Braxton's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2018)
Chaaw Tina Carter
(2022)
All In Foster Mom
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2018-2020 Braxton Family Values (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 27 episodes)
- Episode #7.1 (2020) ... (co-executive producer)
- Engaged & Enraged (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- Whine Country (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- Secrets & Rumors (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- Grammys & Gossip (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stay With Me - Candiace Featuring Traci Braxton See more »


Alternate Names:

The Braxtons

Spouse:

Kevin Surratt  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Evelyn Braxton. See more »

Nickname:

Trace

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed