Miguel Fasa


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,817 this week
Trailer
1:52 | Trailer
Miguel Angel Martinez was born on July 19, 1989 and has always had a love for performing. Whether it was mimicking dances at parties that he saw on TV or just being a clown, Miguel always found himself in the middle of something. Although always feeling a pull towards the arts it wasn't until he was about 12 that the young boy really fell in love ... See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3678 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Fasa's work have you seen?
4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(2019)
Killer Island Johnny
(2018)
Patient Killer EMT Nancy's House
(2015)
Assumed Killer Gas Attendant
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2019 Dream Killer (lyrics: "Never Again", "Still Standing", "Soul Dancing", "Not Broken", "I Feel So Alive") / (music: "Never Again", "Still Standing", "Soul Dancing", "Not Broken", "I Feel So Alive") / (performer: "Still Standing", "I Feel So Alive")
 2019 Marriage Killer (lyrics: "Not Broken") / (music: "Not Broken")
 2018 Michelle Martinez: Not Broken (Video short) (lyrics: "NOT BROKEN") / (music: "NOT BROKEN")
 2018 Miguel Fasa: I Feel So Alive (Video short) (lyrics: "I FEEL SO ALIVE") / (music: "I FEEL SO ALIVE") / (performer: "I FEEL SO ALIVE")
 2018 Miguel Fasa: Still Standing (Video short) (lyrics: "STILL STANDING") / (music: "STILL STANDING") / (performer: "STILL STANDING")
 2018 Michelle Martinez: Soul Dancing (Video short) (lyrics: "SOUL DANCING") / (music: "SOUL DANCING")
 2018 Killer Island (lyrics: "Soul Dancing") / (music: "Soul Dancing")
 2017 Boyfriend Killer (TV Movie) (performer: "STILL STANDING", "TOWN ON FIRE", "I FEEL SO ALIVE")
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Miguel Martinez
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fasa

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed