STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,377 this week

Diana Lovell


Diana Lovell is an actress of Cape Verdean Decent. She was born with a love for the arts. Her father was a well known Cape Verdean singer which led Diana to singing, this was where she discovered her love of affecting others. Acting is the perfect outlet for Diana to be able to touch the soul. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 994 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 2543 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 
a list of 200 people
created 23 Apr 2012
 
a list of 261 people
created 30 Nov 2016
 
a list of 292 people
created 31 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diana Lovell's work have you seen?

Known For

Downsized Charlene
(2017)
(2016)
Reckless Darcy Cole
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2017 Downsized (TV Movie)
Charlene
 2017 Her Little Secret
Mrs. Corp
 2017 The Turnaround
Mrs. Tyler
 2016 Run the Street (Short)
Patrice
 2016 The Inspectors (TV Series)
Judge
- Storm Chasers (2016) ... Judge
- Fast Tracking (2016) ... Judge
 2015 Grace of the Father
Airline Supervisor
 2014 Reckless (TV Series)
Darcy Cole
- Damage Control (2014) ... Darcy Cole
 2014 Let's Be Cops
Attractive Business Woman (uncredited)
 2014 The Breaking Point
D.A. Ballard
 2012 Hit Women (TV Series)
Dannie Berry
- Teachers Pet (2012) ... Dannie Berry
- Hit Women MIPCOM 2012 Premiere Version (2012) ... Dannie Berry
 2012 La Fleur De Mai (TV Series)
Attorney Diane Lane
- The Headlines (2012) ... Attorney Diane Lane
- Arts, Music, and Love 2012 (2012) ... Attorney Diane Lane
- Encumbrance (2012) ... Attorney Diane Lane
 2011-2012 Miserably Single (TV Series)
Karen
- It's Your Birthday (2012) ... Karen
- Monday Morning (2012) ... Karen
- Morning After (2012) ... Karen
- Oh Ladies Night (2012) ... Karen
- Therapy Session (2011) ... Karen
 2012 The In Between (Short)
Mrs. Waldhauer
 2012/I Breaking Point (Short)
DA Ballard
 2012 Tooth Fairy 2 (Video)
Alexis (uncredited)
 2011 Big Mike (TV Movie)
Clarice
 2011 Juxed (Short)
Melissa Barlow
 2011 B.F.F (Short)
Mrs. Setib
 2011 Dirty Money (Short)
Amber
 2008 Recount (TV Movie)
Photographer (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Super girl

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed