No photo available. Represent Andreas Knoll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 600,615 this week

Andreas Knoll

Andreas Knoll was born on June 11, 1972 in Innsbruck, Austria. He is an actor and writer, known for Romy 2016 (2016), Auf Wieder-Sehen Österreich (2009) and Die große Chance (2011). See full bio »

Natalie Dormer's 'Darkness,' 'Deadpool 2' Writerly Advice

"Game of Thrones" fan favorite Natalie Dormer encounters danger In Darkness, and Deadpool 2's writers share superhero screenwriting advice.

Watch now

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas Knoll's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Romy 2016
Romy 2016 Himself - Host
(2016)
Auf Wieder-Sehen Österreich
(2009-2010)
Die große Chance
Die große Chance Himself - Host
(2011-2014)
Österreich wählt
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011 Schnell ermittelt (TV Series)
Helmut Schafranek
- Helmut Schafranek (2011) ... Helmut Schafranek
- Gordana Hannbaum (2011) ... Helmut Schafranek
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andi Knoll
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page