No photo available. Represent Milo Yiannopoulos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 570 this week

Milo Yiannopoulos

Milo Yiannopoulos was born on October 18, 1984 in Chatham, Kent, England as Milo Hanrahan. He has been married to John since September 30, 2017. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 278 people
created 18 Apr 2016
 
a list of 415 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 
a list of 326 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 218 people
created 02 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Milo Yiannopoulos's work have you seen?

Known For

Silenced Himself
(2016)
Channel 4 News Himself
(2014)
(2015-2016)
Free Speech Himself
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (30 credits)
 2016-2019 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Breitbart News / Himself - Social Commentator / ...
- Episode #9.19 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode #8.141 (2018) ... Himself - Social Commentator
- Episode #7.177 (2017) ... Himself - Commentator
- Episode #7.132 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode #6.115 (2016) ... Himself - Conservative Blogger
 2017-2018 Outsiders (TV Series)
Himself - Conservative Commentator / Himself - Commentator
- Episode #3.108 (2018) ... Himself - Conservative Commentator (voice)
- Episode #2.46 (2017) ... Himself - Commentator
 2018 Milo & PJW: The Culture War (Video short)
Himself
 2017-2018 Mark Latham's Outsiders (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.36 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode #1.28 (2017) ... Himself
 2017 The Death of Hollywood (Video short)
Himself - Guest
 2017 Jones & Co (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.38 (2017) ... Himself
 2017 Paul Murray Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #8.161 (2017) ... Himself
 2017 Studio 10 (TV Series)
Himself - Blogger and Commentator
- Episode dated 23 October 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Blogger and Commentator
 2017 Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 October 2017 (2017) ... Himself
 2017 America Under Siege: Antifa (Documentary short)
Himself
 2017 Real Time with Bill Maher (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #15.5 (2017) ... Himself - Guest
 2017 Justice w/Judge Jeanine (TV Series)
Himself - Breitbart News Senior Editor
- Episode dated 4 February 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Breitbart News Senior Editor
 2017 Tucker Carlson Tonight (TV Series)
Himself - Breitbart News Senior Editor
- Episode dated 21 January 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Breitbart News Senior Editor
 2016/IV Silenced (Documentary)
Himself
 2016 Lateline (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 3 November 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2015-2016 The Joe Rogan Experience (TV Series)
Himself
- Milo Yiannopoulos (2016) ... Himself
- Milo Yiannopoulos (2015) ... Himself
 2016 Louder with Crowder (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Ben Shapiro, Milo and Iowa Coin Toss Czar (2016) ... Himself - Guest
 2014-2016 The Big Questions (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #9.2 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #7.19 (2014) ... Himself
 2016 Sargon of Akkad Live (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- After Hours with Milo Yiannopoulos (2016) ... Himself - Guest
 2016 The Drunken Peasants (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
 2015 Reggie Yates' Extreme UK (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself - Journalist
- Men at War (2015) ... Himself - Journalist
 2015 American Milo (Documentary short)
Himself
 2015 It Was Alright in the... (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Danger in the 70s (2015) ... Himself
 2015 The Gavin McInnes Show (TV Series)
Himself
 2015 Postal 2: Paradise Lost (Video Game)
Himself (voice)
 2014 Channel 4 News (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 March 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2013 Newsnight (TV Series)
Himself - Journalist
- Episode dated 25 November 2013 (2013) ... Himself - Journalist
 2011-2013 10 O'Clock Live (TV Series)
Himself - Jounralist and social commentator / Himself - Catholic Herald / Himself - Student and Columnist, Daily Telegraph
- Episode #3.5 (2013) ... Himself - Jounralist and social commentator
- Episode #2.5 (2012) ... Himself - Catholic Herald
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Himself - Student and Columnist, Daily Telegraph
 2012 Free Speech (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Himself
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | YouTube

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The only person really at risk at any of my talks is me. See more »

Trivia:

Former senior editor for Breitbart News. See more »

Nickname:

Nero

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed