No photo available. Represent Milo Yiannopoulos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,896 this week

Milo Yiannopoulos

Milo Yiannopoulos was born on October 18, 1984 in Chatham, Kent, England as Milo Hanrahan. He has been married to John since September 30, 2017. See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 284 people
created 02 Oct 2018
 
list image
a list of 418 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 760 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 916 people
created 26 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Milo Yiannopoulos's work have you seen?

Known For

Silenced Self
(2016)
(2014)
Lateline Self
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (36 credits)
 2020 Carpe's Corner (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- With Guest Milo (2020) ... Self - Guest
 2016-2019 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Self / Self - Breitbart News / Self - Social Commentator / ...
- Episode #9.19 (2019) ... Self
- Episode #8.141 (2018) ... Self - Social Commentator
- Episode #7.177 (2017) ... Self - Commentator
- Episode #7.132 (2017) ... Self
- Episode #6.115 (2016) ... Self - Conservative Blogger
 2018 The Patrick Coffin Show (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Setting the record straight (2018) ... Self - Guest
 2017-2018 Outsiders (TV Series)
Self - Conservative Commentator / Self - Commentator
- Episode #3.108 (2018) ... Self - Conservative Commentator (voice)
- Episode #2.46 (2017) ... Self - Commentator
 2018 Dateline (TV Series)
Self
- Meet the Proud Boys (2018) ... Self
 2018 Milo & PJW: The Culture War (Video short)
Self
 2017-2018 Mark Latham's Outsiders (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.36 (2017) ... Self
- Episode #1.28 (2017) ... Self
 2017 The Vortex (Short)
Self - Guest
 2017 The Death of Hollywood (Video short)
Self - Guest
 2017 Jones & Co (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.38 (2017) ... Self
 2017 Paul Murray Live (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #8.161 (2017) ... Self
 2017 Studio 10 (TV Series)
Self - Blogger and Commentator
- Episode dated 23 October 2017 (2017) ... Self - Blogger and Commentator
 2017 Sunrise (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 9 October 2017 (2017) ... Self
 2017 America Under Siege: Antifa (Documentary short)
Self
 2017 Real Time with Bill Maher (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode #15.5 (2017) ... Self - Guest
 2017 Justice w/Judge Jeanine (TV Series)
Self - Breitbart News Senior Editor
- Episode dated 4 February 2017 (2017) ... Self - Breitbart News Senior Editor
 2017 Tucker Carlson Tonight (TV Series)
Self - Breitbart News Senior Editor
- Episode dated 21 January 2017 (2017) ... Self - Breitbart News Senior Editor
 2016/IV Silenced (Documentary)
Self
 2016 Lateline (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 3 November 2016 (2016) ... Self
 2015-2016 The Joe Rogan Experience (TV Series)
Self
- Milo Yiannopoulos (2016) ... Self
- Milo Yiannopoulos (2015) ... Self
 2016 Louder with Crowder (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Ben Shapiro, Milo and Iowa Coin Toss Czar (2016) ... Self - Guest
 2014-2016 The Big Questions (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #9.2 (2016) ... Self
- Episode #7.19 (2014) ... Self
 2016 Sargon of Akkad Live (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- After Hours with Milo Yiannopoulos (2016) ... Self - Guest
 2016 The Drunken Peasants (TV Series)
Self - Guest
 2015 Reggie Yates' Extreme UK (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Self
- Men at War (2015) ... Self
 2015 American Milo (Documentary short)
Self
 2015 It Was Alright in the... (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Danger in the 70s (2015) ... Self
 2015 The Gavin McInnes Show (TV Series)
Self
 2015 Postal 2: Paradise Lost (Video Game)
Self (voice)
 2014 Channel 4 News (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 27 March 2014 (2014) ... Self
 2013 Newsnight (TV Series)
Self - Journalist
- Episode dated 25 November 2013 (2013) ... Self - Journalist
 2011-2013 10 O'Clock Live (TV Series)
Self - Jounralist and social commentator / Self - Catholic Herald / Self - Student and Columnist, Daily Telegraph
- Episode #3.5 (2013) ... Self - Jounralist and social commentator
- Episode #2.5 (2012) ... Self - Catholic Herald
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Self - Student and Columnist, Daily Telegraph
 2012 Free Speech (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Self
Show Show Archive footage (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Trial of Roger Stone". New York: Dangerous Books. ISBN 9527303591

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Gab | Official Site | See more »

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Got freedom? Thank a man, or rather, thank all the men willing to die so the rest of us can go fetal in our safe spaces if somebody hurts our feelings. See more »

Trivia:

Controversial technology journalist known for founding the online tabloid The Kernel as well as for his work with Breitbart.com. He also provided early coverage of what would become known as Gamergate. See more »

Nickname:

Nero

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed