STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,264 this week

Stefano Langone


Stefano Langone was born on February 27, 1989 in Bellevue, Washington, USA as Stefano James Langone. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 12 Jul 2012
 
a list of 7 people
created 07 Aug 2015
 
a list of 185 people
created 17 Feb 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefano Langone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

American Idol Self / Self - Musical Guest / Self - Performer
(2011-2013)
Good Morning America Self - Musical guest
(2012)
(2011)
Teen Choice Awards 2012 Self - Presenter
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2011-2012 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 7 episodes)
- Top 6 Results (2012) ... (performer: "I'm on a Roll")
- 7 Finalists Compete (2011) ... (performer: "Closer")
- 8 Finalists Compete (2011) ... (performer: "End of the Road")
- 9 Finalists Compete (2011) ... (performer: "When A Man Loves A Woman")
- 11 Finalists Compete Again (2011) ... (performer: "Tiny Dancer")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2011-2013 American Idol (TV Series)
Self / Self - Performer / Self - Musical Guest
- Episode #12.30 (2013) ... Self - Performer
- Top 6 Results (2012) ... Self - Musical Guest
- Finale (2011) ... Self
- Two Finalists Compete (2011) ... Self
- 1 of 7 Voted Off (2011) ... Self
 2012 Teen Choice Awards 2012 (TV Special)
Self - Presenter
 2012 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Self - Musical guest
- Episode dated 16 July 2012 (2012) ... Self - Musical guest
 2011 Rachael Ray (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 25 May 2011 (2011) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

His High Voice

Nickname:

Ladys man See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed