No photo available. Represent Thilan Abeysekera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,706,746 this week

Thilan Abeysekera

Thilan Abeysekera was born on July 1, 1990 in Sri Lanka as Thilan Buddhi Mendis Abeysekera. He is a director and actor, known for The Unexpected Escape (2014) and The Apocalypse Begins (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in Sri Lanka

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thilan Abeysekera's work have you seen?

Known For

The Unexpected Escape
2014
The Apocalypse Begins
The Apocalypse Begins Alien Entity
2011

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2014 The Unexpected Escape (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011 The Apocalypse Begins (Short)
Alien Entity
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 The Apocalypse Begins (Short) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Adnac

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed