No photo available. Represent Robert Griffin III? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,810,738 this week

Robert Griffin III

Robert Griffin III was born on February 12, 1990 in Okinawa, Japan. He is an actor and producer, known for The Teller and the Truth (2015), The League (2009) and Change the Name (2015). He has been married to Grete Griffin since March 10, 2018. They have two children. He was previously married to Rebecca Griffin. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 212 people
created 13 May 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 119 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 
a list of 24 people
created 12 May 2013
 
a list of 220 people
created 01 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Griffin III's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2015)
The League Robert Griffin III
(2012)
(2015)
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 Change the Name (Short)
RGIII
 2012 The League (TV Series)
Robert Griffin III
- Training Camp (2012) ... Robert Griffin III
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial, "Whose Subway is Better?" with Justin Tuck and Robert Griffin III for Subway Restaurants. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

RG3

Height:

6' 2¼" (1.89 m)

Spouse:

Grete Griffin  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The first and, to date, only player from Baylor University to win the Heisman Trophy (2011). See more »

Nickname:

RGIII See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed