No photo available. Represent Carolina de Moras? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 592,097 this week

Carolina de Moras

Carolina de Moras was born on February 24, 1981 in Osorno, Los Lagos, Chile as Carolina Andrea de Moras Alvarado. She is an actress, known for Que Pena Tu Vida (2010), Bala Loca (2016) and Festival Internacional de la Canción de Viña del Mar (1963). See full bio »
1 photo »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolina de Moras's work have you seen?

Known For

Que Pena Tu Vida María del Pilar Lyon
(2010)
Bala Loca Carolina de Moras
(2016)
Teletón Herself - Presenter
(2010-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2016 Bala Loca (TV Mini-Series)
Carolina de Moras
- Too Late for the Late (2016) ... Carolina de Moras
 2010 Que Pena Tu Vida
María del Pilar Lyon
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Carola

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 28, a daughter Mila Khamis on June 17, 2009. Child's father is her ex-boyfriend, Claudio Khamis. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed