STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,001 this week

Roosmarijn van der Hoek


Roosmarijn van der Hoek is an actress born in 2006. She is known for Mees Kees langs de lijn/Mister Twister (2016), Het Geheim van Eyck (2015), Brammetje Baas/Fidgety Bram (2012), Levenslied (2011) and several other small parts in Dutch tv-series and films such as Jongens/Boys (2014), Aanmodderfakker (2014), Prooi/Prey (2016), Charlie (2013), De ... See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roosmarijn van der Hoek's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Levenslied Jade Houtsma
(2011-2013)
Mees Kees Jacky
(2017)
Prey Meisje in Speelplaats
(2016)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2021 Mijn Kleine Grote Broer (TV Series)
Demi
- Feest (2021) ... Demi
- Viral (2021) ... Demi
- Hoge Nood (2021) ... Demi
- Lekker rocken (2021) ... Demi
- Taart (2021) ... Demi
 2020 Papadag (TV Series)
Charly, dochter van Yilmaz
- Tinyhousewarming (2020) ... Charly, dochter van Yilmaz
 2020 Hidden in the Spotlight
Lotte, Sonne's nichtje
 2019 Bumperkleef
Milou
 2018 Benidorm Bastards & de Boefjes (TV Series)
Boefje
- Aflevering 2 (2018) ... Boefje
 2017 Mees Kees (TV Series)
Jacky
- Bijles (Tutoring) (2017) ... Jacky
- Verkering (Dating) (2017) ... Jacky
- Pony (2017) ... Jacky
- Rambo (2017) ... Jacky
- Vuilnis (Litter) (2017) ... Jacky
 2017 Miserabel (Short)
Rosa
 2016-2017 De mannen van dokter Anne (TV Series)
Lisa Zwart
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Lisa Zwart
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Lisa Zwart
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Lisa Zwart
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Lisa Zwart
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Lisa Zwart
 2016 Anna ; Title Song Fabula (Video short)
jonge Elles
 2016 Prey
Meisje in Speelplaats
 2016 Rokjesdag
Nichtje Trevor
 2015 Het Geheim van Eyck (TV Series)
Floor
- Episode #1.50 (2015) ... Floor
- Episode #1.49 (2015) ... Floor
- Episode #1.48 (2015) ... Floor
- Episode #1.47 (2015) ... Floor
- Episode #1.46 (2015) ... Floor
 2014 Hidden Stories (TV Series)
Sarah Hazelaar
- Lois (2014) ... Sarah Hazelaar
 2014 Aanmodderfakker
Evy
 2014 Boys (TV Movie)
Neeltje (uncredited)
 2011-2013 Levenslied (TV Series)
Jade Houtsma
- Episode #2.10 (2013) ... Jade Houtsma
- Episode #2.9 (2013) ... Jade Houtsma
- Episode #2.8 (2013) ... Jade Houtsma
- Episode #2.7 (2013) ... Jade Houtsma
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... Jade Houtsma
 2013 Charlie (TV Series)
Lotte Bloem
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Lotte Bloem
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Lotte Bloem
 2012 Man in Suit (Short)
Nikki
 2012 Brammetje Baas
Kim Baas
 2011 Moordvrouwen (TV Mini-Series)
Nadia, stiefdochter Troeta
- Het verhaal van Troeta W. (2011) ... Nadia, stiefdochter Troeta
 2011 A'dam - E.V.A. (TV Series)
Kind op gedenkplek
- De Harmonie (2011) ... Kind op gedenkplek
 2010 Bernhard, Scoundrel of Orange (TV Mini-Series)
Princes Beatrix
- The Hero (1.2) (2010) ... Princes Beatrix

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Roosmarijn vd Hoek

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Also voice actress and voice over. See more »

Nickname:

Roos or Marijntje

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed