No photo available. Represent Herbert Eder? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,897,384 this week

Herbert Eder (I)

Born 1968 in a small Austrian village, moved to the capital Vienna after school and started to work in the transport industry. Got hooked on planes, ships, containers and trucks and is still working in logistics, now in the IT department. Hobbies include photography, movies, building websites, and crowd funding. Thanks to crowd funding Herbert ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Herbert Eder's work have you seen?

Known For

(2019)
Sesang Thanks
(2020)
Cheeseburger Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2020 Sesang (co-executive producer)
 2019 Invasion Planet Earth (associate producer)
 2019/I Luz: The Flower of Evil (producer)
 2018 Memoirs of a Sikh Soldier (associate producer)
 2015 After the Infection (Short) (associate producer)
 2014 Live Life Dearest (Short) (producer)
 2010 Cheeseburger (Short) (associate producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (47 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Decided to stop buying in brick and mortar-stores and shops online only.

Nickname:

Veggie

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed