Alexandra Izzo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 110,320 this week
Demo Reel
2:27 | Demo Reel
Alexandra Izzo was born on March 3, 1990 in Scottsdale, Arizona, USA. She is known for her work on Dragon Lair (2016), The Perfect Host (2016) and Secrets of an Agent (2016). See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 379 images
created 02 Jun 2011
 
a list of 877 people
created 11 Dec 2014
 
a list of 4548 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
list image
a list of 600 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandra Izzo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dragon Lair Ion / Stella / Supergirl
(2016-2017)
The Perfect Host Frostbyte
(2016)
(2016)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2018 Hollow Me (Short)
Dream Girl 5
 2016-2017 Dragon Lair (TV Series)
Stella / Ion / Supergirl
- Over Confident (2017) ... Stella
- Fate of the World (2017) ... Ion
- The Real Villian (2016)
- Treachery (2016)
- To Catch a Super (2016) ... Supergirl
 2016 Dragon Fist Championship (TV Series)
Penelope
 2016 Secrets of an Agent
Phoenix
 2016 The Perfect Host
Frostbyte
 2016 Office Politics (TV Series)
Susan
- The New Girl (2016) ... Susan
 2015 Distortion (TV Series)
Angelstar / Allura
- Smoke's Mistake (2015) ... Angelstar
- Brutal Competition (2015) ... Allura
 2014-2015 America's Court with Judge Ross (TV Series)
Cheri Moody / Charlene
- Haunting Booking (2015) ... Cheri Moody
- Haunted Booking (2014) ... Charlene
 2012 The Snow Globe (Short)
Amanda
 2010 At Best Derivative
Banquet Patron
 2009 Maneater (TV Mini-Series)
Restaurant Patron
- Part 2 (2009) ... Restaurant Patron
- Part 1 (2009) ... Restaurant Patron
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (5 credits)
 2016-2017 Dragon Lair (TV Series) (stunts - 5 episodes)
- Over Confident (2017) ... (stunts)
- Fate of the World (2017) ... (stunts)
- The Real Villian (2016) ... (stunts)
- Treachery (2016) ... (stunts)
- To Catch a Super (2016) ... (stunts)
 2016 Dragon Fist Championship (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
 2016 Secrets of an Agent (stunt performer)
 2016 The Perfect Host (stunt performer)
 2015 Distortion (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Smoke's Mistake (2015) ... (stunts)
- Brutal Competition (2015) ... (stunts)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alexandra Izzo

Alternate Names:

Alex Izzo

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Alex

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed