No photo available. Represent Leonie Kranzle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 665,254 this week

Leonie Kranzle

Leonie Emelia Kranzle, best known as Leonie Kranzle, was born in Bielefeld in 1991. She's best known for the film "Love Pills". She has got one older brother (Raban Kranzle) and one older sister (Taylor Kranzle). Her dad (Joseph Kranzle) is a doctor, while her mother (Kielhina Whienkronner) is an actress. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leonie Kranzle's work have you seen?

Known For

(2007)
Jungsfeuer Leah
(2009)
Love Pills Catrina
(2009)
Love Pills 2 Jenny
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2011 Schlafkrankheit
Jenny
 2011 Vorstadtkrokodile 3
Zoe (uncredited)
 2010 Love Pills 2
Jenny
 2010 Teufelskicker
Licia (uncredited)
 2009 Love Pills
Catrina
 2009 Love Pills - Das Making Of (Short)
Se Stessa
 2009 Jungsfeuer
Leah
 2009 Scraps (TV Series)
Alis (2011)
 2007 Liebesleben
Kenneth
 2007 2 Days in Paris
Lia
 2007 Die Wilden Kerle 4
Britta (uncredited)
 2006 Vorstellungen (Video short)
Katarina
 2006 Die Wilden Kerle 3
Becky (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 Teufelskicker - Das ist das Making of (Video documentary short)
Leonie (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Well, I must say that I owe so much to my family, who gave me the possible to.

Nickname:

Leeonie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed