Kwang-Soo Lee (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,637 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Lee Kwang Soo (born 14 July 1985) is an actor from South Korea. He began his career as a model in the fashion industry before first appearing in the SBS sitcom 'Here He Comes' in 2008. In 2009, Lee Kwang Soo gained wider recognition for his character in 'High Kick! Through the Roof', which was part of the viral 'High Kick!' TV series. Since 2010, ... See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Related News

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 11 Apr 2020
 
a list of 23 people
created 10 Sep 2021
 
a list of 115 people
created 14 Aug 2015
 
a list of 15 people
created 05 Sep 2019
 
a list of 14 people
created 20 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kwang-Soo Lee's work have you seen?
3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Inseparable Bros Dong-Goo
(2019)
It's Okay, That's Love Park Soo-Gwang
(2014)
(2012)
Wonderful Radio Dae-geun
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2022 Korea No.1 (TV Series)
 2022 The Zone: Survival Mission (TV Series)
 2022 The Killer's Shopping List (TV Series)
Ahn Dae Seong
- Episode #1.8 (2022) ... Ahn Dae Seong
- Episode #1.7 (2022) ... Ahn Dae Seong
- Episode #1.6 (2022) ... Ahn Dae Seong
- Episode #1.5 (2022) ... Ahn Dae Seong
- Episode #1.4 (2022) ... Ahn Dae Seong
 2021 A Year-End Medley (TV Movie)
Sang Hoon
 2021 Sinkhole
Kim Seung-hyun
 2018-2021 Busted! (TV Series)
Kwang-Soo Lee
- The Scale of Destiny (2021) ... Kwang-Soo Lee
- Hostage; The Live (2021) ... Kwang-Soo Lee
- I Just Died (2021) ... Kwang-Soo Lee
- The Missing Body (2021) ... Kwang-Soo Lee
 2020 Come and Go
 2019 Tazza: One-Eyed Jack
Kkachi
 2019 Inseparable Bros
Dong-Goo
 2018 Live (TV Series)
Yeom Sang Soo (2018)
- Episode #1.18 (2018) ... Yeom Sang Soo (2018)
- Episode #1.17 (2018) ... Yeom Sang Soo (2018)
- Episode #1.16 (2018) ... Yeom Sang Soo (2018)
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... Yeom Sang Soo (2018)
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... Yeom Sang Soo (2018)
 2017 The Best Hit (TV Series)
Yoon Ki
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Yoon Ki (uncredited)
 2016 Entourage (TV Series)
Cha Joon
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Cha Joon
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Cha Joon
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Cha Joon
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Cha Joon
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Cha Joon
 2016 Hwarang: The Poet Warrior Youth (TV Series)
Mak Moon
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Mak Moon
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Mak Moon
 2016 The Sound of Your Heart (TV Series)
Cho Seok
- Timing (2016) ... Cho Seok
- Twins (2016) ... Cho Seok
- Documentary (2016) ... Cho Seok
- Sunday (2016) ... Cho Seok
- Cho Seok's Diary (2016) ... Cho Seok
 2016 Descendants of the Sun (TV Series)
Toy Shop Worker
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Toy Shop Worker
 2016 Puck! (TV Mini Series)
Jo Joon-Man
- Part 2 (2016) ... Jo Joon-Man
- Part 1 (2016) ... Jo Joon-Man
 2015 Collective Invention
Park Goo
 2014 A Dynamite Family
Cop Park
 2014 It's Okay, That's Love (TV Series)
Park Soo-Gwang
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Park Soo-Gwang
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Park Soo-Gwang
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Park Soo-Gwang
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Park Soo-Gwang
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Park Soo-Gwang
 2014 Confession
Min-soo
 2014 Kara: Secret Love (TV Mini Series)
Tae-yang
- Seven Day Summer (2014) ... Tae-yang
 2014 Perhaps Love (TV Series)
 2013 Goddess of Fire (TV Series)
Prince Imhae
 2013 Dating Agency: Cyrano (TV Series)
Choi Dal-in
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Choi Dal-in
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Choi Dal-in
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Choi Dal-in
 2013 My Little Hero
Jung-Il
 2012 The Innocent Man (TV Series)
Park Jae-Gil
- Episode #1.20 (2012) ... Park Jae-Gil
- Episode #1.19 (2012) ... Park Jae-Gil
- Episode #1.18 (2012) ... Park Jae-Gil
- Episode #1.17 (2012) ... Park Jae-Gil
- Episode #1.16 (2012) ... Park Jae-Gil
 2012 All About My Wife
Choi
 2012 The Scent
Gi-poong (as Kwang Soo)
 2011-2012 Bachelor's Vegetable Store (TV Series)
Yoo-Bong Nam
- Episode #1.24 (2012) ... Yoo-Bong Nam
- Episode #1.23 (2012) ... Yoo-Bong Nam
- Episode #1.22 (2012) ... Yoo-Bong Nam
- Episode #1.21 (2012) ... Yoo-Bong Nam
- Episode #1.20 (2012) ... Yoo-Bong Nam
 2012 Wonderful Radio
Dae-geun (as Kwang Soo)
 2011 City Hunter (TV Series)
Ko Ki-joon
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Ko Ki-joon
- Episode #1.19 (2011) ... Ko Ki-joon
- Episode #1.18 (2011) ... Ko Ki-joon
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... Ko Ki-joon
- Episode #1.15 (2011) ... Ko Ki-joon
 2011 Battlefield Heroes
Moon-di (as Kwang Soo)
 2010 Dong Yi (TV Series)
Young-Dal
- Episode #1.21 (2010) ... Young-Dal
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Young-Dal
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lee Kwang-Soo | Kwang Soo

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Prince of Asia See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed