No photo available. Represent Rekha Thapa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,966 this week

Rekha Thapa

Rekha Thapa is a Nepali actress.She was born on Bhadra 5th ,1982 in Morang district, Nepal. Later she moved to Jorpati, Kahthmandu with her parents. She stopped her study in +2 and moved on film Industry.She got married with the Nepali film producer ,Chhabi Ojha but later she divorce with him. She has always been on Media circle with her numerous ... See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rekha Thapa's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Kasle Choryo Mero Man Princess Manavi Samsher
(2010)
(2010)
Himmat Jamuna
(2008)
Himmatwali Actress
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2018 Rajja Rani
Pinku
 2017 Hero Returns
 2017/I Palash
 2014 Akaal
 2014 Himmatwali
 2012 Gorkha rakshyak
Radha
 2011 Andaj
 2011 Challenge
Main
 2010 Hifajat
 2010 Batomuni Ko Phool
Gurash
 2010 Kasle Choryo Mero Man
Princess Manavi Samsher
 2009 Silsila
Kanchan
 2009 Gorkha Rachhayak
Radhi
 2008 Himmat
Jamuna
 2008 Mr. Mangale
 2007 Kismat
Kushum
 2007 Dewar Babu
Lucky
 2006 Duniya
 2006 Krodh
 2004 Hami Tin Bhai
Maiya
 2002 Bhai Tika
 2002 Mitini
Jyoti
Show Show Director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kali See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed