STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,429 this week

Isabel Durant


Isabel Durant was born on December 21, 1991 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. Isabel is an actress, known for Life Itself (2018), This Is Us (2016) and Dance Academy (2010). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 21 Nov 2015
 
a list of 1293 people
created 11 Nov 2019
 
a list of 7643 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 5166 people
created 14 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isabel Durant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Life Itself Shari Dickstein
(2018)
This Is Us Kelly
(2017)
Dance Academy Grace Whitney
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2020-2021 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Claire Brady
- Episode #1.14174 (2021) ... Claire Brady
- Episode #1.14173 (2021) ... Claire Brady
- Episode #1.14172 (2021) ... Claire Brady
- Episode #1.14171 (2021) ... Claire Brady
- Episode #1.14169 (2021) ... Claire Brady
 2018 Life Itself
Shari Dickstein
 2017 This Is Us (TV Series)
Kelly
- Number One (2017) ... Kelly
 2015-2016 Mako Mermaids (TV Series)
Ondina
- Homecoming (2016) ... Ondina
- The Legend of Jiao Long (2016) ... Ondina
- Age Before Beauty (2016) ... Ondina
- Letting Go (2016) ... Ondina
- Trust Issues (2016) ... Ondina
 2012-2013 Dance Academy (TV Series)
Grace Whitney
- Not for Nothing (2013) ... Grace Whitney
- The Perfect Storm (2013) ... Grace Whitney
- Start of an Era (2013) ... Grace Whitney
- N'Fektd (2013) ... Grace Whitney
- Don't Let Me Down Gently (2013) ... Grace Whitney
 2013 Camp (TV Series)
Deanna
- CIT Overnight (2013) ... Deanna
- The Mixer (2013) ... Deanna
- Capture the Flag (2013) ... Deanna (uncredited)
 2013 Reef Doctors (TV Mini Series)
Emma
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Emma
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Emma (uncredited)
 2012 The Alien Boy (Short)
Peaceful Protestor
 2007 Razzle Dazzle
Miss Elizabeth's Dance Troupe
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Issi Durant

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Competed on So You Think You Can Dance Australia.

Nickname:

Issi

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed