No photo available. Represent Emma Lock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,453 this week

Emma Lock (III)

Emma was born in North West London, England in 1988. Her mother is Spanish and her father, although born in London, is of Chinese heritage. In 1997, Emma emigrated to Hong Kong, where she enjoyed catching lizards and insects. She secured her first job as manager of a pet shop at the age of 11, and eventually worked up to part-timing in a vet's ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including It Chapter Two, "Big Little Lies," and I Am Mother. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 88 people
created 10 Jun 2015
 
a list of 23 people
created 16 Mar 2013
 
a list of 286 people
created 18 Aug 2013
 
a list of 1963 people
created 27 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emma Lock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2011)
(2014)
Torture Dr. Eloise Althea

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
  Torture (post-production)
Dr. Eloise Althea
 2018/I Dead Love
Keira
 2014 Beneath a Neon Tide
Jessica
 2013 Dom Hemingway
Chinese Hostess (uncredited)
 2012 Three's a Shroud
Cassandra (segment "Over Developed")
 2012/II Over Developed (Short)
Cassandra
 2012 Six Ghosts (Short)
Snake Girl
 2011 Drive-by Sunset (Short)
Leah
 2011 The Human Centipede II (Full Sequence)
Kim - Centipede #10
 2011 This Must Be the Place
Telecommunicator (voice, uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2012 Six Ghosts (Short) (animal handler)
 2010/I Psychosis (adr voice - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

London, England See more »

Trademark:

Known to use her own animals in films and photoshoots

Nickname:

Emzotic

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed