STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 309,090 this week

Chin-Jung Kang


Chin-Jung Kang was born on May 28, 1967 in Fongshan, Kaohsiung, Taiwan. He is an actor, known for Time ls Money (2015), A ma de meng zhong qing ren (2013) and Zhu li ye (2010). See full bio »
1 video »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chin-Jung Kang's work have you seen?

Known For

Time ls Money Chen Mo
(2015)
(2013)
Zhu li ye (segment "One More Juliet")
(2010)
A Boy Named Flora A Cheng Kuang-Jen
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2018 Back to the Good Times
Zheng Guang-Ren
 2017 A Boy Named Flora A (TV Mini-Series)
Cheng Kuang-Jen
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Cheng Kuang-Jen
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Cheng Kuang-Jen
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Cheng Kuang-Jen
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Cheng Kuang-Jen
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Cheng Kuang-Jen
 2016 Lokah Laqi
 2016 David Loman 2
Xiao Qi Da
 2016 Ren sheng an ge zan
Hao Kang
 2015 Time ls Money
Chen Mo
 2013 Dui mian de nu hai sha guo lai
Shrimp Soup Boss
 2013 Da wei lu man
Pinch Junior
 2012 Tan xin gui jian gui (as Kang Kang)
 2012 Common Heroes
Angel
 2012/I Love
Cycling coach
 2011 Ai qing gong yu (TV Series)
Food delivery man
- Kan chun wan de yong sheng (2011) ... Food delivery man (as Kang Kang)
 2010 Zhu li ye (segment "One More Juliet") (as Kang Kang)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Kan Kan | Jinrong Kang | Kang Kang
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kan Kan

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed