Joo Won


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,802 this week
Joo Won was born on September 30, 1987 in Seoul, South Korea as Jun-Won Moon. He is an actor, known for Bridal Mask (2012), Yong Pal (2015) and Good Doctor (2013). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 19 Jan 2021
 
a list of 35 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 13 Aug 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
a list of 32 people
created 11 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joo Won's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bridal Mask Lee Kang To
(2012)
Yong Pal Kim Tae Hyun
(2015)
Good Doctor Park Shi Ohn
(2013)
Tomorrow's Cantabile Cha Yoo-jin
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2020 Aelliseu (TV Series)
Park Jin Gyeom
- Episode #1.16 (2020) ... Park Jin Gyeom
- Episode #1.15 (2020) ... Park Jin Gyeom
- Episode #1.14 (2020) ... Park Jin Gyeom
- Episode #1.13 (2020) ... Park Jin Gyeom
- Episode #1.12 (2020) ... Park Jin Gyeom
 2017 Yeopgijeogin Geunyeo (TV Series)
Gyun-Woo
- Episode #1.32 (2017) ... Gyun-Woo
- Episode #1.31 (2017) ... Gyun-Woo
- Episode #1.30 (2017) ... Gyun-Woo
- Episode #1.29 (2017) ... Gyun-Woo
- Episode #1.28 (2017) ... Gyun-Woo
 2016 Clocking Out (TV Series)
Seo Ki Woong
 2016 Sweet Sixteen
Qu Wei Ran
 2015 Fatal Intuition
Jang-woo
 2015 Yong Pal (TV Series)
Kim Tae Hyun
- Episode #1.18 (2015) ... Kim Tae Hyun
- Episode #1.17 (2015) ... Kim Tae Hyun
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... Kim Tae Hyun
- Episode #1.15 (2015) ... Kim Tae Hyun
- Episode #1.14 (2015) ... Kim Tae Hyun
 2014 Tomorrow's Cantabile (TV Series)
Cha Yoo-jin
- Lesson 14 (2014) ... Cha Yoo-jin
- Lesson 16 (2014) ... Cha Yoo-jin
- Lesson 15 (2014) ... Cha Yoo-jin
- Lesson 13 (2014) ... Cha Yoo-jin
- Lesson 12 (2014) ... Cha Yoo-jin
 2014 Fashion King
Woo Ki-myung
 2013 Steal My Heart
Lee Ho-tae
 2013 Good Doctor (TV Series)
Park Shi Ohn
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Park Shi Ohn
- Episode #1.19 (2013) ... Park Shi Ohn
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... Park Shi Ohn
- Episode #1.17 (2013) ... Park Shi Ohn
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Park Shi Ohn
 2013 7th Grade Civil Servant (TV Series)
Han / Gil Ro - Han / Pil Hoon / ...
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Han / Gil Ro - Han / Pil Hoon
- Episode #1.19 (2013) ... Han / Gil Ro - Han / Pil Hoon
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... Han / Gil Ro - Han / Pil Hoon
- Episode #1.17 (2013) ... Han / Gil Ro - Han / Pil Hoon
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Han / Gil Ro - Han / Pil Hoon
 2012 Bridal Mask (TV Series)
Lee Kang To
- Episode #1.28 (2012) ... Lee Kang To
- Episode #1.27 (2012) ... Lee Kang To
- Episode #1.26 (2012) ... Lee Kang To
- Episode #1.25 (2012) ... Lee Kang To
- Episode #1.24 (2012) ... Lee Kang To
 2012 Don't Click
Joon-hyeok
 2011-2012 Ojakgyo Brothers (TV Series)
Hwang Tae-Hee
- Episode #1.58 (2012) ... Hwang Tae-Hee
- Episode #1.57 (2012) ... Hwang Tae-Hee
- Episode #1.56 (2012) ... Hwang Tae-Hee
- Episode #1.55 (2012) ... Hwang Tae-Hee
- Episode #1.54 (2012) ... Hwang Tae-Hee
 2011 S.I.U.
Kim Ho-ryong
 2010 Baker King, Kim Tak Goo (TV Series)
Koo Ma-Jun
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joo Won Moon

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was cast in drama The Moon That Embraces the Sun but dropped out to do Bridal Mask instead.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed