Leah Messer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,819 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Leah Messer was born on April 24, 1992 in Elkview, Virginia, USA as Leah Dawn Messer. She was previously married to Jeremy Calvert and Corey Simms. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1337 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 331 people
created 01 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leah Messer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

2009
Teen Mom 2 Self
2011-2019

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011-2019 Teen Mom 2 (TV Series documentary)
Self
- This Can Go One of Two Ways (2019) ... Self
- Momster Mash (2019) ... Self
- Surprise! (2019) ... Self
- Cry It Out (2019) ... Self
- Shutting Down (2019) ... Self
 2009 16 and Pregnant (TV Series)
Self
- Leah ... Self (as Leah Messer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leah Calvert | Leah Messer-Calvert | Leah Simms
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three daughters: twins Aliannah Hope "Ali" Simms and Aleeah Grace Simms (b. December 16, 2009) with ex-husband Corey Simms; Addalyn Faith "Addie" Calvert (b. February 4, 2013) with ex-husband Jeremy Calvert. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed