Jason Liles (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,889 this week
Jason Liles was born in Memphis, TN on July 4th, 1987. Although he and his older brother, Jordan, made short films regularly as kids with a handy cam, it wasn't until 2008 that he began studying theatre in college. He moved to New York in 2009 to pursue a career in the arts. The first gig that Jason booked was with 7-time Oscar-winning makeup ... See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rampage
Fri, Jul 08 5:30 PM PDT on TNT (042)
Rampage
Sat, Jul 09 3:45 PM PDT on TNT (042)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 25 images
updated 30 Mar 2020
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 16 Mar 2019
 
a list of 35 images
created 11 Apr 2018
 
a list of 26 people
created 12 Nov 2017
 
a list of 24 images
created 04 May 2019
 
a list of 35 people
created 02 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Liles's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019)
Rampage George
(2018)
Death Note Ryuk
(2017)
The Clinic Monster
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2021/IV Aftermath
Otto
 2020 Dream Corp LLC (TV Series)
Patient 84
- Monkey Man (2020) ... Patient 84
 2020 Stereoscope (TV Series)
The Reek
- The Red Wall (2020) ... The Reek
- I Knew You Wouldn't Leave Me (2020) ... The Reek
- Worlds Collide (2020) ... The Reek
- The Fallen World (2020) ... The Reek
- Missing Piece (2020) ... The Reek
 2020 The Last of Us: Part II (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2020 Star Trek: Picard (TV Series)
Noiro
- Maps and Legends (2020) ... Noiro
 2019 An Evening with Oliver (Short)
Oliver
 2018/I The Clinic
Monster
 2018 Rampage
George
 2017/I Back Home (Short)
Darren
 2017/I Death Note
Ryuk
 2017 Shallow Water (Short)
Creature
 2016/II Clowning Around (Short)
Clown
 2016 The Conjuring 2
Crooked Man shadow (uncredited)
 2015 Moondog Airwaves (Short)
Moondoggy
 2014 The Smut Locker (Short)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2014 A Late Man (Short)
Robert Bradman
 2013 I, Helios (Short)
Creature
 2012 Save the Cat (Short)
Roger
 2012 To Never Be
Clock man
 2012 Sun and the Art of Dating (TV Series)
Tall Funeral Man
- Study Buddies (2012) ... Tall Funeral Man
 2012 Men in Black 3
Feelers / Colussus (uncredited)
 2012/I Comrades (Short)
Teacher
 2012/II The Process (Short)
Writer
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game)
American Gangster (voice)
 2011 Lights Out (TV Series)
Ringside security guard
- War (2011) ... Ringside security guard (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jason Thomas Liles

Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)

Spouse:

Allie Liles
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Portraying characters requiring extreme height and/or size

Nickname:

J

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed